Sold2024Pair of Roman Silver EarringsPair of Roman Silver Earrings,1st to 4th century AD, Size: 2.5 cm , Ex private NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold and Sterling Silver RomanTiffany & Co. 18K Gold and sterling silver Roman numeral earrings in original box. Size: 1" x .5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings. Size 1 1/2 - 1 5/8 inch length. Ancient Roman Glass fragments with fine patina cut to oval shape and set in silver wire earrings. Ex NYC CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings. Size 1 5/8 - 2 inch length. Ancient Roman Glass fragments with fine patina cut to oval shape and set in silver wire earrings. Wearable. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Fragment set in silver earrings. Size 1 5/8 - 1 3/4 inch length. Ancient Roman Glass fragments with fine patina cut to oval shape and set in silver wire earrings. WearableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Earring with Filigree3rd-4th century AD. A crescentic round-section silver earring with filigree collars and clusters of granules. 5.58 grams, 24mm (1"). Property of a London gentleman; by inheritance from collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER SILVER TONE & CRYSTAL BRACELET & EARRINGSOne silver tone and crystal bracelet (approximately 7-1/2" L x 5/8" W) hallmarked "Joan Rivers", and one pair of silver tone and crystal earrings (7/8" L x 1/2" W) hallmarked "Roman". Total weight 56.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Roman Silver Earrings - Wearable!Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A lovely pair of silver hoop earrings, each comprised of 3 tubes that taper at the ends and fit with a modern sterling silver wire hook to be wearablSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Ancient Roman Silver earrings c.1st centuryA Pair of Ancient Roman Silver earrings c.1st century AD. Size 1 3/8 inches diameter. Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late Roman Silver Earring - 2.8 grams**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A charming single silver earring, its surface decorated with granulations arranged into triangles and bands around the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Pair of Silver Earrings, c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Pair of Silver Earrings, c.1st-2nd century AD. (2 3/8 inches wide, 6 cm) weight 32.70 grams. Fine large pair of Roman, silver earrings. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Robert Haber AncientSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIR STERLING SILVER EARRINGS OWLs2 Pair of Vintage Sterling Silver (92.5% Silver) Earrings. 1 Pair is figural of owls. Both earring sets are in very good condition for their age. 5/8" Owls. Other set is 1" length. Total weight 1/8 OuSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Ancient Roman Silver Denarius Coins, NGC SlabbedRoman, Republic to Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A collection of 5 ancient Roman coins that are each professionally slabbed by the Numismatic Guaranty Corporation (NGC). AR Denarius of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Silver Fibula Brooches c.2nd-3rdLot of 5 Ancient Roman Silver Fibula Brooches c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 1 - 1 1/2 inch length. Fine lot of Roman Silver Fibulas, together with a Silver ball pendant with suspension loop. Ex Private NSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Ethiopian Silver Earrings5 Ohrringe Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 2 - 2,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Sterling Silver EarringsPair of earrings with lapis & Quartz stones are inscribed 925 SAJEN. Largest earring inscribed 925, double half sphere form earrings are inscribed STERLING. Largest earring measures approximately 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Silver Ring & 5 Pairs Silver EarringsVintage Native American Navajo Sandcast Sterling Silver Ring & 5 Pairs Silver Earrings, #1 Navajo Ring measures .75''L and is a size 7 #2 Five Pairs of Sterling Earrings from Thailand, Bali, and MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Sterling Silver Earring Sets Native AmericanLot of 5 Sterling Silver Earring Sets Native American Style37 grams total Shipping in continental US $5.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Jewelry SetSterling Silver (92.5% Silver) Bracelet, Earrings and Necklace. This set is in excellent condition for its age and in its original box. Box reads Stix Bayer and Fuller, St Louis Missouri. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MULTI GEMSTONE 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRINGMULTI GEMSTONE 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRING Product Type : EARRING Main Stone : LAPIS LAZULI/ CORAL/ RAINBOW MOONSTONE Main Stone Shape : OVAL Main Stone Color : MULTICOLOR Metal : STERLING SILVER MetSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLAR QUARTZ 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRINGSOLAR QUARTZ 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRING Product Type : EARRING Main Stone : SOLAR QUARTZ Main Stone Shape : PEAR Main Stone Size : 34X20 MM Main Stone Color : MULTICOLOR Metal : STERLING SILVER MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUMBLE BEE JASPER 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRINGBUMBLE BEE JASPER 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRING Product Type : EARRING Main Stone : BUMBLE BEE JASPER Main Stone Shape : OVAL Main Stone Size : 34X23 MM Main Stone Color : MULTICOLOR Metal : STERLING SSee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPER CHRYSOCOLLA 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRINGCOPPER CHRYSOCOLLA 92.5 STERLING SILVER EARRING Product Type : EARRING Main Stone : COPPER CHRYSOCOLLA Main Stone Shape : FANCY Main Stone Size : 43X26 MM Main Stone Color : MULTICOLOR Metal : STERLINSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval Venetian Six-Layered Chevron Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Ancient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century B$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Ancient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century BC$5