Sold2023Sylvia Naha Featherwoman. Hopi Turtle Design Vase.Sylvia Naha. Featherwoman. Hopi. Turtle Design Vase. Provenance: Rays Indian Crafts Atlanta GA. Signed with feather logo. 4.5" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss Collection. Est. $800-See Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvia Naha Featherwoman. Horny Toad Design Vase.Sylvia Naha. Featherwoman. Horny Toad Design Vase. Signed with feather logo on bottom. Provenance: Ray's Indian Originals. GA. $1,312, invoice included 5" h. Excellent condition. The Jet Lacoss CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia Naha (Feather Woman) (1951-1999) - Hopi Plate with Geometric Design c. 1980sSylvia Naha (Feather Woman) (1951-1999) - Hopi Plate with Geometric Design c. 1980s, Condition: This pottery is in very good condition. There is some slight surface wear and scuff appropriate for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia Naha (Feather Woman) (1951-1999) - Hopi Jar with Spiral Designs c. 1990sSylvia Naha (Feather Woman) (1951-1999) - Hopi Jar with Spiral Designs c. 1990s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from a privSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Hopi polychrome vesselsIncluding a vase, by Feather Woman (Helen Naha), and a jar, by Sylvia Naha Largest example: Height: 8 1/4 inches: Diameter: 7 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Nancy Florsheim, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feather Woman Pottery Seed Pot (Sylvia Naha)FeatherWoman (Sylvia Naha) (Hopi, 1951-1999) Seed pot Pottery with polychrome decoration 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" Second generation FeatherWoman pottery (Sylvia was the daughter of Helen Naha, and granddauSee Sold Price
Sold2017&Amp;Acirc;&Amp;Nbsp;Hopi Pueblo, Sylvia NahaEstimate: $400-$500 Description: Hopi Pueblo artist Sylvia Naha "Featherwoman" Seed jar. Dimensions: 3.125 tall X 5 diameter CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi pottery vesselsTwo Hopi pottery vesselsTwo works:Sylvia Naha (1951-1999, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome pottery vase, late 20th centurySigned with artist's feather cipher and: SThe egg-form, white ware pottery vase with polSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sylvia Naha (Hopi, 1951-1999) Polychrome JarSylvia Naha (Hopi, 1951-1999) Polychrome Jar one side designed with fine crosshatching showing puzzled elements of turtles, wings, and feathers; other side depicts a lizard and cornstalk; signed on baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Wedding Vase by Helen NahaHopi Pottery Wedding Vase by Helen Naha (1922-1993), measures 10.5''H x 7''D, signed on bottom of vase, restoration on spouts, FYI: ''Helen Naha (1922-1993) Feather Woman (Feather Woman) and Joy NavasSee Sold Price
Sold2019SYVLIA NAHA "FEATHER WOMAN" (1922-1993)Hopi pueblo seed jar. Abstract designs. Signed with feather and "S" underneath. Dimensions: H 3.75" x Dia. 5.5" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOPI SOUTHWEST POTContemporary; lizard and geometric design; signed with feather and "S"; Sylvia Naha; H- 7"; VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sylvia Naha miniature Hopi-Tewa pottery jars(1951-1999, Hopi-Tewa) Each signed with artist's feather cipher and "S" Each with polychrome designs on a white burnished slip glaze, two with lizard motifs and one with a complex all-over geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2016SYLVIA NAHA HOPI INDIAN POTTERY JARWith her 'Feather Woman' pictographic signature on the base. Measures 7 x 6 inch diameter at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sityaki Mini Geometric 2" Hopi Jar, Sylvia Naha (Hopi)2 inches tall with 2-1/4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini Lizard and Corn Seedpot, Sylvia Naha (Hopi)1-1/2 inches tall with 2-1/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Naha [Featherwoman], Polychrome Jar, ca. 1980Helen Naha [Featherwoman](Hopi, 1922 - 1993)Polychrome Jar, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [feather cipher]Height: 11 in. x Diameter: 8 1/4 in. (27.9 x 21 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvia Naha, Geometric Seed PotSylvia Naha(Hopi, 1951 - 1999)Geometric Seed Potfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [feather cipher]Height 3 1/4 x Diameter 6 1/4 in. (8.3 x 15.9 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pueblo pottery jars by Featherwoman and Blue CornTwo Pueblo pottery jars, each signed, the first by Sylvia Naha 'Featherwoman' with Potcarrier certificate of authenticity, 6.25"h; the second miniature pot by Crucita Calabaza Blue Corn, 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Barbara Ceramic Design Turtle Vase 1980Santa Barbara Ceramic Design Turtle Vase 1980. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.5"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Designs Turtle, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo1-1/2 inches tall by 4-1/2 inches long by 2-1/2 inches wide. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED ART POTTERY VASE, BEAR & TURTLE DESIGN, APPROXSIGNED ART POTTERY VASE, BEAR & TURTLE DESIGN, APPROX 9.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Acoma Pottery VasesTwo Acoma pottery vases, including an E. Chino small vase with turtle design top and a large vase by K. Victorino with dimple designs and dark patterns. [Larger: 8 1/2" H x 9" Diam.]. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]$100(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt GoldIron Red Glaze Low Relief Clouds Dragon Design Porcelain Vase$1,400
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Rookwood Matte Green Art Pottery Vase. Relief Design Band of Flowers and Vines. Marked. 28. #2484.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Chinese Hand Painted Iron Red Double Carp Vase Circa Kangxi period (1662-1722)$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'gu' vase with narrative design, Transitional period€3,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryArequipa California Arts And Crafts Pottery Mottled Blue Broad Shoulder Vase$1,200