Sold2021Salvador Dali Gold Bas Relief SculptureSalvador Dali Gold Bas Relief Sculpture. "Christ Of Saint John Of The Cross". Limited edition 67/75. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1985 Spanish) ''Christ of SaintSalvador Dali (1904-1985 Spanish) ''Christ of Saint John of The Cross'' Gold Bas Relief Sculpture 32''x20''x3''. This is the Gold H.C. edition and is numbered 21 of 60 edition l.l. Comes in original vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Bas Relief SculptureRelief sculpture titled "Christ of St. John on the Cross", 1979, 18K bas relief sculpture Signed LR edition 48 of 75. LL 30 x 18 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 18K Gold Christ Saint John Cross PendantMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 22" long, pendant - 62mm x 45mm. MARKED: Signed Dali, A-646/1000, Hallmarks. WEIGHT: 53.86 grams. Comes with Guaranty card.Gemstones have not been gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 18K Gold Christ Saint John Cross PendantMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 25" long, pendant - 39mm x 30mm. MARKED: Signed Dali, AA239/1000. WEIGHT: 30.25 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested fSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI, Spanish 1904-1989, “African Antelope”,SALVADOR DALI, Spanish 1904-1989, “African Antelope”, ORIGINAL bronze sculpture 10” high on a 1” marble base. GUARANTEED not a recast. From a limited edition numbered 4/50 and signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited EditionSalvador Dali Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered . Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inches 1974See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Lithograph Salvador Dali Lady Dulcinea HandLady Dulcinea by Salvador Dali Hand Signed Original Lithograph Limited Edition. Hand signed by Salvador Dali Limited Edition original lithograph. Approx. 28x34 inches. Includes certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Le Jungle Humane Suite 1976 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signedLe Jungle Humaine Suite. Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedLes Vitraux Suite Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Pantagruel Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedPantagruel Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Pantagruel Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedPantagruel Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedLimited Edition Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate 30x26 inches approxSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Pantagruel Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numberedPantagruel Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali St John on the Cross Limited Edition Lithograph$275(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,350
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. (Le$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. (Le$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Civilization Defeated. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Civilization Defeated. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575(1 bid)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800