Sold2023A vintage polished steel rectangular coffee table, Maison Jansen, Paris, H 41 - W 108 - D 108 cmA vintage polished steel rectangular coffee table, Maison Jansen, Paris, H 41 - W 108 - D 108 cmAttributed to Maison Jansen, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020NEOCLASSICAL POLISHED STEEL ETCHED GLASS TABLELikely American, 20th century. Large glass and polished steel cocktail or coffee table, having a top etched with neoclassical iconography such as grapes, amphoras and lyres, on a scrolled steel base wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Polished Steel PlanterModern polished stainless steel custom planter or cocktail table, circa 1970s, with glass top. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [16" H x 32" W x 16" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Style Two Tier Cocktail TableA Maison Jansen style two tier cocktail table having polished steel frame with brass finials, glass top, and smoked glass lower tier. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house.See Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN POLISHED STEEL COFFEE TABLEA mid century modern polished steel coffee table having rectangular shaped glass top circa 1960. Ht: 14" Wd: 42" Dpth: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff "Radius" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Radius"cocktail table with polished stainless steel and glass inset design. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" x W: 36" x L: 60" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff "Radius" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Radius"cocktail table with polished stainless steel and glass inset design. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" x W: 30" x L: 60" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail TableRon Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table ca. 1985, in lacquered parchment framing a shagreen top with oval polished steel discs at the corners and conforming banded feet. h. 17-1/2", w. 54", d. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low tablePaul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low table Paul Evans Rare Cityscape Multi-faceted rectangular low table. This exceptional coffee table, featuring burl and polished steel finish, isSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELENE AUMONT COLLECTION 'DOMANI' COCKTAIL TABLEHelene Aumont Collection (American 1994), 'Domani' cocktail table, having a rectangular glass top, tapering steel legs and bronze stretcher, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: overall h. 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Modern Marble and Metal Coffee TableItalian designer Mid Century Modern steel and marble coffee or cocktail table. Rectangular white marble top with gray veining, raised on dual chrome bases. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold20211970S CHROME & SMOKED GLASS COCKTAIL TABLELarge rectangular coffee or cocktail table in polished chrome with smoked glass top. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 61" x D 30.25" Condition: Showing light wear; some scratches to chrome, glass with tiny chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Chrome and Glass Swirl TableA Pace Collection Swirl cocktail table with a glass top and sculptured polished stainless steel spring-form frame. 18in tall x 14in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Regency-Style Cocktail Table20th century, steel and brass rectangular frame with laurel wreath side supports and glass top. Dimensions: 36.25 " W x 26.00 " D x 18.25 "H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Collection X Irving Rosen "Model 6060" Dining TableDESCRIPTION: Irvin Rosen designed for Pace Gallery, mid-century dining table "Model 6060" featuring two polished stainless steel mounted glass bases supporting a large rectangular beveled glass tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brueton "Anello" Rectangular Dining TableBrueton Black Granite and Steel "Anello" Rectangular Pedestal Dining Table ca. 1980, New York, the granite and satin-polished steel "floating" top resting on a rounded rectangular satin-polished steelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Faux Bamboo Cocktail TableSilvered welded steel table base with beveled rectangular glass top. [19 3/4" W x 47 1/2" D x 20 1/4" H; Top is 3/4" thick]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003), Chromeattributed Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003), Chrome and Glass Parsons Dining Tablecirca 1970, thick rectangular inset glass top, polished tubular steel frame, unmarked. 29 x 72 x 44 in. Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pace Polished Chrome and Glass Coffee TablePace rectangular glass coffee table supported by 2 bases of polished chrome over steel bases on 2 ends. Measures 24"W x 48"L x .5" thick glass top; 17.5"H leg base. Condition report: surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of polished steel and brass occasional tables,A pair of polished steel and brass occasional tables, A pair of polished steel and brass occasional tables, of recent manufacture, each of rectangular shape with turned finials, with a glass top and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A modernist polished brass and steel side table,A modernist polished brass and steel side table, A modernist polished brass and steel side table, of recent manufacture, the rectangular glass top raised on a geometric folding base, 108cm wide 103cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Brushed Steel & Granite Coffee TableA Modernist style brushed steel coffee, cocktail or low table have rectangular inset black granite top within a conforming frame raised on square tapered legs. Apparently unmarked. Approximate heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Saladino Three Leg Travertine Cocktail TableA John Saladino designer luxury coffee table. This modernist piece features a rectangular soft white travertine stone top with a raised framed trim, supported by a cold steel frame and base with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans Era Modern Chromed Steel Cocktail TableCrafted of chromed steel on wood frame. Manner of Paul Evans. Comprised of two semi circle pieces and a rectangular center divider. Measures approximately 15" x 55" x 43" Good condition with mild surfSee Sold Price