Sold2023Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Comic Mask c.300-50 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Comic Mask c.300-50 BC. Size: 4 3/4 inches high + stand, 4 1/2 inches widest point. Red terracotta comic mask featured with smiling face. Custom mounted. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.. Size 5 inches length. Large Grayware Lamp with long spout, pattern of incised lines and dashes on shoulder. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.. Size 4 1/8 inches length. Unusual Ancient Oil Lamp with Row of Dolphins. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Sicily Terracotta Comic Theater Mask. c.5th century BC.Ancient Greek, Sicily Terracotta Comic Theater Mask c5th-century BC. ?Size: 7 inches high, 5 1/2 inches wide.Ancient Greek Sicily terracotta comic theater mask, dating back to the 5th century BC. thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Pottery Theatrical Mask Hellenistic periodAncient Pottery Theatrical Mask Hellenistic period c.3rd century BC. Size 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Molded terracotta mask of a bearded figure, possibly Bacchus? with eyeholes. Provenance: Ex Florida EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice terracotta head wearing and actor's maskA Greek terracotta head wearing and actor's mask, Hellenistic - early Roman, c. 1st Century BC - 1st Century AD, Levantine, with balding head and long beard. H: 2 1/4 in (5.7 cm). Mounted on square woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holyland Terracotta idol Fragment c.300 BC.Ancient Holyland Terracotta idol Fragment c.300 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Nice torso of an idol, fragment from full figure. Provenance: Ex Private MD, USA Collection Franke Zollman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Hellenistic Grey-Slipped Spindle bottle c.300 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Grey-Slipped Spindle bottle c.300 BC. Size 6 inches high. + stand. greyware pottery spindle shaped bottle. Provenance: Private St. Louis, MO Dr collection acquired from Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Vessels c.3rd century BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Vessels c.3rd century BC. Size 3 1/2 - 10 1/4 inches length. A collection of three thick walled footed bowl and two handled vessels all with ornated etched desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Bust c.3rd century BCAncient Hellenistic Terracotta Bust c.3rd century BC. Size 2 1/2 inches high. Fine Hollow Terracotta bust of a boy. cf. A. Klein, pl. 28-30. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Ashtarte Idol c.600 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Ashtarte Idol c.600 BC. Size 4 7/8 inches high. Ancient holy land Molded terracotta Ashtarte figure. Provenance: Franke Zollman MD USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Hellenistic Terra-Cotta Oil Lamp 330 B.C.Ancient Hellenistic Terra-Cotta Oil Lamp 330 B.C. Measures 65mm x 40mm x 30mm. Provenance: Spokane, Washington estate. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Hellenistic Holy Land Pottery Vase c.300 BCAncient Hellenistic Holy Land Pottery Vase c.300 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches high. a cylinder shape pottery footed vase. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of Philadelphia, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2nd cent BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2nd cent BC. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Fine blackware Terracotta Oil Lamp with ornate pattern. condition. perfect. Ex Washington DC collection circa 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.1st cent BCAncient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.1st cent BC. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Fine Ancient terracotta Oil lamp with design. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.3rd cen BCAncient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.3rd cen BC. Size 3 7/8 inches length. Fine Red terracotta oil lamp with makers mark at the bottom, fine details. Condition:Perfect condition. Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamps c.150Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamps c.150 BC. Size 4 3/4 - 3 3/4 inches length. Great lot of two ancient Holy Land Hellenistic period Terracotta oil lamps. Provenance: The Estate Of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 15 ANcient Egyptian Faience Amulets c.300-50 BC.lot of 15 ANcient Egyptian Faience Amulets c.300-50 BC. Size 7-30 mm. A mixed lot of Faience amulets mostly damaged. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 15 1/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with agate Bastet,Cat amulet (possibly ancient?). wearable. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 16 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 19 1/2 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with Grape bunch faience amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with Eye of Horus amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAchaemenid Empire Persian 550 BC Ancient Vessel Horse Flask$500(1 bid)