Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), LandscapeAlexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), Landscapeoil on canvas, signed and dated 1926 at lower left, presented in the likely original gilt frame. Stretcher size 40 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 44 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023CLIFFORD WARREN ASHLEY (Massachusetts, 1881-1947), Portrait of the barque Wanderer under full sail.,CLIFFORD WARREN ASHLEYMassachusetts, 1881-1947Portrait of the barque Wanderer under full sail. Executed in nicely contrasting colors. Signed lower right ìCW Ashleyî. Marked verso ì288î. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Callahan(California/Washington, 1905-1986) Untitled, Figural Group, circa 1947, signed lower left "Kenneth Callahan", tempera on panel, 23-3/4 x 25-7/8 in.; pickled wood frame, 29-1/2 x 31-1/2 in. Possibly exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann, Taos Placita, 1947Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Taos Placita, 1947color woodcut, edition 18 of 125titled lower left: TAOS PLACITAsigned and editioned lower right: Gustave Baumann [heart in hand symbol] 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lt.Col. R.C.R. Owen CMG Medal GroupLt.Col. R.C.R. Owen CMG Medal Group These fine medals has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and are authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso. "Joueur de Diaule"(Spanish, 1881-1973). Glazed ceramic plate, 1947, stamped, marked and numbered "Madoura Plein Feu/ Edition Picasso/ I108/ ed. 176/200" underneath, 12 5/8 x 15 1/4 in., with metal plate hangerPrivate cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PANEL PANORAMA NEPALESE face of Kangchenjunga 1899VITTORIO SELLA. Panorama of N.W. Nepalese face of Kangchenjunga Group from Pangperma, Head of Kangbachen Valley.,1899, Sella numbers HS 109-113. 14.7x85.7" 5 gelatin silver prints, printed 1901, mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: già collezione LempSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) Madoura"Jouer De Diaule" Edition 59 of 200 Glazed ceramic plate, 1947, stamped, marked and numbered "Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso. From a West 72nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Worldwide Gold Coin GroupWorldwide Gold Coin Group Lot of nine gold coins comprising Mexico 1947 50 pesos, 1959 10 p; United States 1908 and 1924 St. Gaudens; Germany 20 mark with jewelry loop; Hungary 5 kroner; Great BritainSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Star", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 360 - D. 305 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night.MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night. Drypoint, 1947. 216x290 mm; 8½x11½ inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression of this scarce print. Lewis (1881-1962See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Kentucky Federal Cherry Serpentine Sideboard, Col. E.H. Taylor, Jr. Provenance$2,000
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)