Sold2016BRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOONBRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOON Circa 1929. A wonderful collectable spoon in the "Tele" pattern. Norway silver maker Brodrene Mylius. Hallmarked "830S" for silver content, "NM" (tradeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) BRODRENE MYLIUS 'TELE' SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 3) Norwegian silver serving flatware, Brodrene Mylius, in the "Tele" pattern, with pierced handles, including: (1) sterling fork, 7.5"l, (1) sterling spoon, 7 5/8"l, (1) 830 silver spoon, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(19) NORWEGIAN SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS(lot of 19) Silver tableware, including: (10) Norwegian 830 silver demitasse spoons, Brodrene Mylius, Kragero, in the "Tele" pattern, approx 4"l, (6) Norwegian gilt sterling silver demitasse spoons, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brodrene Mylius Modernist Norwegian 830 Silver Serving Spoon and ForkEach measures 9"L x 2" widest point. Total weight is 115 grams. Very good vintage condition. See photos for details. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Lemonade Spoon & 2 Norwegian Spoons.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver lemonade spoon (monogrammed, 6 1/8") and Brodrene Lohne Norway 830S Silver fork and spoon set (5 1/2"). 2.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Boxed Sets of Norwegian Silver Forks & Spoons by Brodrene Mylius, KrageroTwo boxed sets with a sugar scoop and spoon from maker Brodrene Mylius, Kragero. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Silver Demitasse SpoonsAn Assembled Set of Silver Demitasse Spoons(11) spoons including: (4) Tiffany & Co. Faneuil sterling silver demitasse spoons, no monograms; (6) Brødrene Mylius Tele .830 silver demitasse spoons, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Norwegian Silver Napkin Rings & Children's UtensilsNapkin ring inscribed "Kari" by Thorvald Marthinsen; "Fred" by Brodrene Mylius, Kragero; and Floral blank by Thorvald Marthinsen. Rabbit, fox & bear set by David Andersen; Teddy bear, ball and horse bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Nordic .830 Silver FlatwareA Grouping of Nordic .830 Silver Flatware(11) pieces, including: (9) Norwegian demitasse spoons, mark of Brodrene Lohne, no monograms (4 1/8 in.); Norwegian small pickle fork, mark of Ottar Hval, OsloSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO NORWEGIAN STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONSA set of antique early 20th-century Norwegian sterling silver cutlery. A total of 6 tea spoons. Modernist embossed handle design with hand-engraved SG monogram. Hallmark 830S, NM for Norskt Monster, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wilkens & Sohne German Silver Large Serving TrayOval shape. No monograms. 830s silver. Model 5769 39/26. Weight 538 grams. Marked on the bottom. #Art #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"L x 10.5"W x 1"H Manufacturer: Wilkens & Sohne CoSee Sold Price
Sold20184PC PLACE SETTINGS- MELROSE STERLINGTwo (2) Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Settings. No monograms. 2 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 2 Fork 7 3/4". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 5/8" and 2 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 15oz. IntrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 19th Century Silver ServersThree 19th Century Silver Servers the first a Norwegian server, marked .830 silver fineness, no monogram (9 in.); a coin silver pastry server, retailer mark of N. Harding & Co., marked "Coin" to stem,See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) SILVER SPOON GROUPSIncluding a set of 12-International Sterling Royal Danish pattern demitasse spoons, a set of 6 Norwegian Brodmeme Mylius pierced and scrolled 830 silver demitasse spoons, and a pair of English VictoriSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.3pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.See Sold Price
Sold202212 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER VALDRES DINNER SPOONS12 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Dinner Spoons in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 7 1/2". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 520 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Avery Sterling Silver 925 3pc Pendant LOTCollection of three sterling silver crosses and floral pendants. Lot includes. 2 modeled in the form of a crucifix cross. 1 with a pierced tulip flower cut out design. No monograms. Measure from 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20248 pc STERLING SILVER RHAPSODY PLACE SETTINGSInternational Silver Sterling Rhapsody-New Pattern Two 4 Piece Place Settings . No monograms. First produced in 1957, International Rhapsody is a curvaceous sterling silverware pattern that features aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norwegian Silver ShipNorwegian silver Viking ship by Brodrene Lohne, Bergen. Stands on 4 legs. Dimensions: 7.5X20X20.5 cm. Weight: 231 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017(113) Pc Birks Sterling "George II" Flatware Set(113) Piece Birks sterling silver "George I" flatware set with "R" monogram. Place settings include: (12) 10.25" Dinner knives (sterling handled), (8) 6.75" Butter knives (sterling handled), (24) 7.25See Sold Price
Sold202211 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER Valdres PASTRY FORKS11 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Silver Pastry Forks in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 6". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 266 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3pc) STERLING SILVER JEWELRYIncluding a Norwegian sterling and guilloche enamel decorated necklace (l. appx 15 in.), a Mexican silver and oval garnet-colored cabochons (l. 6-3/8 in.), and a German silver link bracelet with greenSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Place Settings Gorham Strasbourg FlatwareTwelve sterling silver four-piece place settings in the Strasbourg pattern by Gorham, 48 total pieces, no monogram, including: Twelve forks all marked as place size, 7 1/2" - 7 5/8", twelve 6 3/8" salSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaga by Mylius Brodrene 830 Silver Flatware Set 69 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrodrene Lohne Dobbel Rokokko Norwegian Sterling Silver 4-Piece Place Setting$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsKloster Norwegian .830 Silver Pie Server by Brodrene Lohne 8.625in Ruffled Handle$10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Norwegian Order of Merit "Den Kongelege Norske Fortenesteordenen"€10