Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Sharecropper, colored pencil on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Sharecroppercolored pencil on papersigned lower right, unframed.10 5/8 x 6 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Fargou, 1929, watercolor on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Fargou, 1929watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.12 1/8 x 9 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VORST (1897-1947) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph Paul Vorst (1897-1947) The Dust Cloud 1939 Lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 9 x 12 with a sheet size of 11.75 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: AarSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VORST (1897-1947) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph Paul Vorst (1897-1947) Arkansas Farmer Circa 1939 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and numbered 14 from an edition of only 50 prints. Joseph Vorst receiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Paul Vorst (1897 - 1947) LithographBlack and white lithograph of a blacksmith by German-American artist Joseph Paul Vorst, pencil signed and dated (19)41 lower right, pencil numbered 3 lower left. Matted and framed. 20 3/8" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Columns, Essen, 1928, color lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Columns, Essen, 1928color lithographsigned and titled in pencil lower margin, unframed.20 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Grazing Animals, lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Grazing Animalslithographsigned and titled in pencil lower margin, unframed.9 5/8 x 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paul Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Dry River Bed, 1939, lithographJoseph Paul VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Dry River Bed, 1939lithographsigned and dated in pencil lower margin, unframed.Provenance: Collection of the Vorst family, Saint Louis, MOimage: 9 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevieve, Missouri (1897-1947), Cool Drink, lithographJoseph Paul Vorst. Essen, Germany/ Ste. Geneviève, Missouri (1897-1947). Cool Drink. lithograph. signed in pencil lower margin, framed. Exhibited: Memorial Exhibition Latter Day Saints Church, 1949See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Vorst lithographJoseph Vorst (American 1897-1947)- Pitching Hay- lithograph in colors, 1938, signed and dated in blue pencil, printed by Albert Carmen, paper age toned. 14 x 9 3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevieve, Missouri (1897-1947), Good Lord Give Me Peace,Joseph Paul Vorst. Essen, Germany/ Ste. Geneviève, Missouri (1897-1947). Good Lord Give Me Peace. lithograph. signed in pencil lower margin, framed. Exhibited: Elizabeth Rosier Gallery, "Works of JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, Essen, Germany/ Ste. Genevieve, Missouri (1897-1947), One of Their Pets,Joseph Paul Vorst. Essen, Germany/ Ste. Geneviève, Missouri (1897-1947). One of Their Pets. lithograph, ed. 9/52. signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed. Exhibited: Memorial ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Pfetterhouse, France, 1939, watercolorJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Pfetterhouse, France, 1939watercolorsigned and dated lower left, unframed.10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), German City Street, color lithographJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)German City Streetcolor lithographsigned in the plate, unframed.20 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Conference, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Conferencelithographsigned in pencil lower margin, unframed.8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Mules, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Muleslithographsigned in pencil, unframed8 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Lullaby, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Lullabylithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 x 11 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Landmark, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Landmarklithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Backyard, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Backyardlithographsigned in pencil, unframed.11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Last Corn, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Last Cornlithographsigned in pencil, unframed.10 x 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Hill Folks, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Hill Folkslithographsigned in pencil, unframed.11 1/8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Arkansas Farmer, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Arkansas Farmerlithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Wild Gooseberries, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Wild Gooseberrieslithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Little Joe Picking His Nose - Original color silkscreen$600
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),$2,000