Sold2023British Medieval Coins - Ireland - Edward IV - Dublin - Suns and Roses AR Penny1478-1483 A.D. Obv: facing bust with alternating rose and sun each side at crown and neck and incomplete legend. Rev: long cross with small rose at centre and alternating two suns/one rose and two rosSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Henry III - London / Nicole - Long Cross AR Penny1248-1250 A.D. Class 2b. Obv: facing bust with HENRICVS REX TERCI legend. Rev: long voided cross and pellets dividing NIC OLE ONL VND legend for the moneyer Nicole at London mint. S. 1361A.1.25 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Henry III - Canterbury / Willem - Long Cross AR Penny1250-1272 A.D. Class 5g. Obv: facing bust with sceptre and HENRICVS REX III legend. Rev: voided long cross and pellets dividing WIL LEM ONC ANT legend for the moneyer Willem at Canterbury mint. S. 137See Sold Price
Sold2024English Medieval Coins - Medieval to Tudor - Mixed AR Hammered Coin Group [22]12th-17th century A.D.. Group comprising: including a Henry III long voided cross penny, thirteen Edward pennies, Richard II halfpenny, Henry VIII penny, James I halfgroat, and one Elizabeth I penny,See Sold Price
Sold2023World Coins - Ireland - Edward I - Dublin - Long Cross AR Penny1279-1302 A.D. Class 1b. Obv: facing bust within triangle with •EDW R ANGL DNS HYB legend. Rev: long cross and pellets dividing CIVI TAS DVBL INIE legend for Dublin mint. S. 6247.1.18 grams. Found YSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Medieval Coins - Alexander III - 24 Point Long Cross PennyCirca 15th-20th century A.D. Type Ma. Obv: profile bust with ALEXANDER DEI GRA legend. Rev: long cross and mullets of six points (24 points total) dividing REX SCO TOR VM+ legend. S. 5053.1.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Medieval Coins - Medieval and Tudor Coin Group [4]13th-16th century A.D. Mixed group of silver hammered coins comprising: Elizabeth I shilling, Edward I penny and a Henry III long voided cross penny in two halves. 7.78 grams total, 17-32 mm. . AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Mixed English and Other Coin Group [8]4th-16th century A.D. Mixed group comprising: clipped Roman siliqua, Henry II short cross cut halfpenny of London, Henry III long voided cross cut halfpenny, Edward III penny, Elizabeth I penny, an unSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Edward I - London - AR Penny1301-1310 A.D. Class 10cf2. Obv: facing bust with +EDWA R ANGL DNS HYB legend. Rev: long cross and pellets dividing CIVI TAS LON DON legend for London mint. S. 1411; N. 1041. See British Museum PortabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsCharles IV, 1626-1634 and 1661-1670. Teston, Nancy, 1630. AR. CAROLVS. D. G. DVX. LOTH. MARCH. D. C. BG Draped bust r., above, Lothringian cross. Rev. MONETA. NOVA. NANCEII. CVSA Crowned shield of armSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIEVAL IRON SWORD WITH HANDLECa. 1250-1370 AD. Medieval Western Europe. A beautiful forged Oakeshott type XIIIa longsword with a long grip and a disc-shaped pommel with a recessed inner disc. The cross is lenticular and the narroSee Sold Price
Sold20242-Pc. Cross Pen SetTwo-piece Cross pen set, comprising a fountain pen with 18K nib, black metal with enamel bands (with flaking) and a pen (missing cap).See Sold Price
2020A QING DYNASTY COINGuangxu Yuanbao was one of the currencies in circulation during the Guangxu period of the Qing Dynasty. Zhang Zhidong, the governor of Hubei and Guangxi, took the lead in introducing British coin mintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Long (British, 1829-1891) Study for RuthEdwin Long (British, 1829-1891) Study for Ruth Gathering Wheat oil on canvas monogrammed EL (lower left) 52 x 42 inches. The authenticity of this lot has kindly been confirmed by Mark Bills, DirectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Irish Silver Basket, Joseph Jackson, Dublin 1792Antique Joseph Jackson, Dublin Ireland Sterling Silver Sugar Basket Hallmarked 1792. 239 grams, 6.25 inches L x 4.5 deep x 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold20231¢ EDISON "ECLIPSE" COIN-OP PHONOGRAPH.C. 1910. The National Phonograph Co. Orange NJ. A wonderful example of Thomas Edison's introduction into the coin-operated penny arcade music market, called the "Eclipse." Original triumph motor withSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted Collectible PensAssorted collectible pens, including three Fisher "Space Pens" (2+1), a Cross "Century" pen in case, and two Pilot pens.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Sketch for Family GroupHenry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Sketch for Family Group oil and pencil on board 23.5 x 24.5cm (9 1/4 x 9 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Leicester Galleries, London, where acquSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE IIIA PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER CONVERTIBLE ENTRÉE SERVING DISHES WITH CAST HANDLES, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1816-1817, of rectangular domed form, the cover with gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction4.77 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White Gold$1(1 bid)
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction3.87 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction9.25 ctw Certified Sapphire & Diamond Victorian Earrings 14K White Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction4.67 ctw Certified Ruby & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Rose Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction15.44 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Earrings 14K Yellow Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction10.15 ctw Certified Emerald & Diamond Victorian Earrings 14K White Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction62.37 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction44.22 ctw Tourmaline & Diamond Victorian Bracelet 14K Yellow Gold$1
24 mins LeftPacific Global Auction7.18 ctw Certified Ruby & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White Gold$1