Sold2022Humberto Garavito (1897-1970, Guatemalan)Portrait of a Guatemalan man Oil on canvas Signed lower right: H. Garavito; indistinctly inscribed in pencil near the center of the lower edge, possibly in another hand: Salv Tal 18" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Stanley HaseltineWilliam Stanley Haseltine American, 1835-1900 Trees by a Stone Wall, circa 1883 Initialed WSH (lr); inscribed Vahrn near Brixen / Tyrol. on the reverse Watercolor with pencil and gouache on blue paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Jeune Fille' Pencil on Paperjean Jansem, France (1920-2013) 'Jeune Fille' pencil on paper, signed lower right, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 42.25"H x 34.75"W framed; 25.75"H x 19.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chihuly Multicolor Venetian Glass w/ Clear LeavesDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). Multicolor free form Venetian art glass with clear glass leaves that wrap around the body. Signature and date, 1990, etched near base. Measures 30"H x 10.25"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Frosted Crystal Luxembourg Cherub BowlLalique frosted crystal large heavy bowl with 8 frollicking cherubs in high relief around the outside. Etched 'Lalique France' near bottom. Measures 8.25"H x 12"W. Condition report: good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Traylor. Portrait Of A Well Dressed Man.Bill Traylor. Portrait Of A Well Dressed Man. Signed. Not dated. Graphite and colored pencil on found cardstock. Minor wear around edges, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 8.25" w x 10"h. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS BEAL (D.1951) CIRCUS PENCIL DRAWINGFramed colored pencil drawing on paper, Circus, signed lower right Reynolds Beal (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, 1866/67-1951), dated 1930, sight: approx 14.5"h, 18"w, overall: approx 23"h, 26.5"w, 10lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Blizzard. Always Around the Bend.Georgia Blizzard. Always Around the Bend. Signed and titled. Hand-molded vessel, groundhog fired clay. Minor rub near devil's horn, otherwise excellent condition. 10"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State I," 1968, lithograph, edition 115/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8"h x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel COLMAN: River Landscape - PaintingView of the Hudson River near Garrison, oil and watercolor on board painting by Samuel Colman {American, 1832-1920). [Art: 7 1/2" H x 17 5/8" W; Frame: 16 3/4" H x 27 3/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakhtiar. Monumental palace carpet. 253 fields. Oversize. Around 1920.Circa 730 cm x 433 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Beautiful bright colours. Good condition for the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textiles- No shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) Grandδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)Grand MaternitéLithograph printed in colours, 1963, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the numbered from the editiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiedmont, NC Earthenware Storage Jar, Circa 1920.$50
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersVintage Estate Pierre Natural Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Three-Band Rolling Ring$100(2 bids)