Sold2017Antique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver OversizeAntique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Oversize Serving Spoon. Repousse work to handle with shell form bowl and gold wash finish. Stamped sterling with Gorham makers mark on obverse side of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bright Cut Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsTo include a #63 1885 gold wash ladle, a Gorham serving spoon, and a Jac Rose berry spoon. Two monogrammed. 5.01 ozt. Dimensions:8.75" L (longest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 6: Unusual Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Lot includes: Whitehall International pierced serving spoon; Gorham sifter in the shape of Russian Kovsh, 9"; Sheibler ice scoop, gold wash bowl, 9" long; Whiting Egyptian cake slicer, 11-1/2" long; lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Teaspoons:Seven Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Teaspoons: Two Saart Bros Arcadia Cream Ladles, One with Spout, Towle Mary Chilton Jelly Server, International Warwick 1898 Jelly Spoon with Gold Wash, GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Castilian by TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Gold Wash Vegetable Serving Spoon Weighs 1.4 troy oz.Castilian by TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Gold Wash Vegetable Serving Spoon Weighs 1.4 troy oz., 5 3/4 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwashSterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwash serated serving spoon 9" and cake knife, 10", CS monogram, 6.4ozSee Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash Bowls. Monogrammed "C". From Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 160 grams. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Flatware, Serving Spoons and Sugar Tongs3 Gorham Sterling g.e. Gifford & Co, 1 Pat 1899 Smith Patterson & Co. Teaspoons, 1 Serving Spoon, 1 Gold Wash Serving Spoon, Pat. 1864 F.W. Macomber & Gorham Sterling Tongs - Appr. 6.0 troy ounces. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVERSterling silver to include a small loving cup inscribed "...Miss Helen Schmidt 1905", 4.75"h x 5.75"w; cann, asparagus fork, miscellaneous flatware including gold wash serving spoons.See Sold Price
Sold20163 GREAT STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS W/ GOLD WASH 4.73 GREAT STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS W/ GOLD WASH 4.7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" SERVING SPOONLOVE DISARMED REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH GOLD WASH - 7.11ozt ; 3" x 10 1//4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Towle Silversmiths spoonTowle Silversmiths Mollusk serving spoon Newburyport, MA hammered sterling silver, gold wash, copper impressed hallmarks 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. With gold wash. 4-3/8"l. Approx. 5.30 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including JensenGroup of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including Jensen(16) pieces including: set of (5) Gorham Baronial sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold wash to bowls; Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co. Italian Sterling Silver Servers with Gold WashTwo Tiffany & Co. Italian Sterling Silver Servers with Gold Washpatented circa 1870, one with period mark circa 1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, includes a large serving spoon (9 1/2 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Ice Cream SetFrance;19th century Rare19th Century Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Ice Cream Set. Signed sterling silver ice cream spoon set with gold wash consisting of 15 spoons, serving spoon and cutter all in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Gold Wash Serving Spoon Strawberry VineA Tiffany & Co. gold wash Strawberry Vine sterling silver serving spoon.Monogrammed.Dimensions: 9 1/4” X 3” Total weight: 4.20 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berry Sterling Silver Serving Spoon High Relief GoldBerry Sterling Silver Serving Spoon High Relief Gold Wash BowlL Stamped makers initials CGH, engraved 1818. Measures 8.75" long and total weight is 41.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Cool S&Ps and Salt Spoon GorhamThree larger S&P's have screw on caps, work fine. Old sterling silver Gorham salt spoon with gold wash in bowl of spoon. See marks. All have marks except tiny Salt and pepper.See Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve 1890 Sterling Gorham Demitasse SpoonsTwelve 1890 Sterling Silver Gorham Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash, measure 4''L x 7/8''W, comes in original box marked Joslin Park Salt Lake City Utah, marked sterling on handle, sterling hallmark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Somerset" Sterling Silver SaltsGorham "Somerset" Sterling Silver Salts. Hand hammered sterling, 1916. Set of 16 with 13 salt spoons. Gold wash interiors. Manufacture's mark to underside. 1 1/2dia x 1 1/2h. Spoons; 2". 13.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet 12 small scale demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls. "H" monograms to underside of handles. Stamped STERLING, Gorham hallmarks, and 34. 42 total grams approx. 3 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Art Nouveau Design Serving Spoon. LightLarge Gorham Art Nouveau Design Serving Spoon. Light gold wash on bowl. Signed Gorham Sterling H158. Good condition. Measures 10" and weighs approx. 5.81 Troy Ounces. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Luxembourg Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon with Gold Wash 10 inches$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Bright-Cut 9in Serving$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Sterling Silver & Enamel Oversized Serving Spoon in Luxembourg 1893; 98g$100