Sold2023MARCUS PIERSON PRINT "PUTTIN' SOME HOP IN IT"MARCUS PIERSON PRINT "PUTTIN' SOME HOP IN IT". Height: 37.5 in. by Width: 41.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marcus Pierson Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Fate I Tell YouSigned Marcus Pierson Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Fate I Tell You. Signed & numbered 8/350, measures H: 47" x W: 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonge, Charlotte 1857 Folio Hand Col Botanical Print. HopHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1857, London for "The Instructive Picture Book. Or Lessons from the Vegetable World" by Charlotte Mary Yonge. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8 inch (32 x 21cm) Trimmed from a lSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Markus Pierson Prints3 Markus Pierson prints, nicely framed in excellent condition. Appr. 12 x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021HOMER PIERSON - Heavy Snow in AlbuquerqueArtist: HOMER PIERSON Print Title: Heavy Snow in Albuquerque Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in the USA Image Size: 8.75 x 11.75 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (Mexican/American 1904-1957) A PRINT, "Lindy Hop," SIGNED, 1936MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (Mexican/American 1904-1957) A PRINT, "Lindy Hop," SIGNED, 1936, lithograph on wove paper laid down on board, signed L/R, "Covarrubias," and numbered L/L, "3/15," and inscribed, "FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS FALCHI FOR NEIMAN MARCUS COW PRINT TOTE BAGCarlos Falchi for Neiman Marcus tote bag, in grained orange leather, with black contrast stitching, dual cowhide exterior slip pockets at sides, rolled shoulder strap, top zip closure, opening to oranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neiman Marcus Psychedelic Print Cotton Dress, 1960'sNeiman Marcus Psychedelic Print Waffle Cotton Summer Dress, 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEIMAN MARCUS Leopard Print Seed Bead ClutchA clutch / change purse completely covered in seed beads. The seed bead design is crafted to resemble leopard print. Zipper closure. Interior tag reads NEIMAN MARCUS. Approx. 4L x 6.5W in. Some pullsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEIMAN MARCUS Leopard Print Tote BagNEIMAN MARCUS Leopard Print Tote Bag, inscription reads ‘NEIMAN Marcus’, measures 14 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches, surface wear to bag, Property of Trump Tower Manhattan Estate, large collection of never uSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEIMAN MARCUS Leopard Print Tote BagNEIMAN MARCUS Leopard Print Tote Bag, inscription reads ‘NEIMAN Marcus’, measures 14 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches, surface wear to bag, Property of Trump Tower Manhattan Estate, large collection of never uSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR SKREBNESKI (American, b. 1929)Gelatin silver print; "Marcus Schenkenberg," 1991 (unframed); Signed and dated; 10" x 8" (image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman Marcus New Animal Print Hobo BagThis bag is new old stock, not pre used, w signed designer label Neiman Marcus. Leopard print , single strap and zipper closure, clean interior, lined with nylon/ polyester and washable. Bag measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Markus PiersonMarkus Pierson (American, b. 1961), "Bits of Saturday," giclee print, signed lower right, edition 22/25, overall (with frame): 54.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Markus PiersonMarkus Pierson (American, b. 1961), Untitled, offset print in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 15/50, overall (with frame): 14"h x 11"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEIMAN MARCUS CASHMERE LEOPARD PRINT LONG CARDIGANLuxurious piece from Neiman Marcus! Baby soft pure cashmere in classic leopard print. Open front, long design falls below the knee. Excellent second-hand condition showing no flaws or signs of wear. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Pierson "Untitled, 1997" PrintJack Pierson is an American artist known for his work in various mediums, including photography, sculpture, and drawing. He was born on August 25, 1960, in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Pierson is assSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Pierson "Untitled, 1997" PrintJack Pierson is an American artist known for his work in various mediums, including photography, sculpture, and drawing. He was born on August 25, 1960, in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Pierson is assSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Pierson "Untitled, 1997" PrintJack Pierson is an American artist known for his work in various mediums, including photography, sculpture, and drawing. He was born on August 25, 1960, in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Pierson is assSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Pierson "Untitled, 1997" PrintJack Pierson is an American artist known for his work in various mediums, including photography, sculpture, and drawing. He was born on August 25, 1960, in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Pierson is assSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcus Uzilevsky Signed/Numbered PrintThis linear print is titled "Morning Star" is numbered 265/300 and signed by the artist, lower right. Exposed area measures approx. 22.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCUS GLENN FRAMED PRINT WALL ART 35"MARCUS GLENN "IT'S A POPPIN BABY" FRAMED PRINT WALL ART-SIGNED IN PLATE29.5" X 35"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONJR RL ANNEX 02/07See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCUS STONE Framed Print Of WomanPrint reads MARCUS STONE on lower left corner. Depicts a women holding a small branch. Piece is professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame and peach toned matter. Measures approx 32 inchesSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) A PRINT, "The Arch of the Emperor Marcus Aurelius,"$400
JG AutographsMarcus M. Pomeroy - American Journalist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarcus Uzilevsky (1937-2015), "Jordan River" Limited Edition Serigraph (25" x 36"), Numbered and$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarcus Uzilevsky (1937-2015), "Woodacre" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
6 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Rock-Chetodon & Two-coloured Chetodon; Chaetodon Saxatilis, C. Bicolor. 206$75
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Seahorse, Sea Dragon, Sea-Pipe; Pegasus Draconis, Syngnathus Hippocampus, S.$75
6 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Smith & Angel-Fish of Curacoo; Chaetodon Faber, C. Curacao. 212$75