Sold2023Mopar Advertising Tin "Cable Dispenser" SignMopar Advertising Tin "Cable Dispenser" Sign. Chrysler Corp. Parts division, original sign, paint shows well, some creasing. Measures approx. 20" long by 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Newer Tin Advertising SignsLot of 9 Newer Tin Advertising Signs including Mopar, Harley Davidson, John Deere, Triumph Motorcycles and More. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING TIN SEED SIGN "HOME OFSEEDS, J B RICE, NY". GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION, WITH MINOR SCUFFING. 17 3/4" X 5 1/2". ALONG WITH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WIRE 3 TIERED STAND, USED AS A SEED PACKAGE DISPENSER, 20" HIGH, 15" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Copenhagen Tobacco Tin Store DisplayOriginal vintage tin litho Copenhagen Chewing Tobacco / Snuff store display dispenser advertising sign. Nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dad's Root Beer Keg Barrel DispenserNice vintage Dad's Root Beer keg barrel dispenser. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with two Dad's Root Beer single sided tin advertising signs. Overall the barrel measureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Orange Crush advertising tin sign "DrinkVintage Orange Crush advertising tin sign "Drink Orange-Crush Made from Fresh Oranges". 9 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSIN CHEWING GUM ALLIGATOR ADVERTISING TIN SIGN254. PEPSIN CHEWING GUM ALLIGATOR ADVERTISING TIN SIGN | One of several designs in a set, made for front window advertising displays. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 9.5" h. (Very Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winchester Advertising Tin Sign, "The Green Door",Winchester Advertising Tin Sign, "The Green Door", image with moose rack, guns, and dead hanging ducks by Alexander Pope, "We Recommend and Sell Winchester Cartridges and Guns", rust and paint loss. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022INVINCIBLE INSURANCE ADVERTISING TIN SIGNVintage Invincible Motor Insurance Tin Advertising Sign. Vibrant Graphics Depicting Antique Automobile and Battleship. Invincible Policies Limited Whittington Avenue London Telephone Mansion House 296See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN POINTERS CIGAR ADVERTISING TIN SIGNAn original American advertising black-tone tin sign with enameled gold-tone lettering that advertises for A. B. Cunningham and Co Philadelphia Pointers Cigar 5. Circa: 20th century. American advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piney Beverage Advertising Tin Sign c.1947Piney Beverage Advertising Tin Sign: Rare Piney beverages metal advertising sign. Sign reads "Thirsty Drink Piney, Good For You Always". Measures 10 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage National Key Double Sided Advertising Tin SignCirca 1950s, 32 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique United Brand Night Robes - Pajamas advertising tin sign (as seen - worn) 11 3/4" x 17 3/4"Antique United Brand Night Robes - Pajamas advertising tin sign (as seen - worn) 11 3/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Granger 10 Cents Pipe Tobacco Advertising Tin SignTobacciana General Store Granger 10 Cents Pipe Tobacco Advertising Tin Sign - 12 by 23.5 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live ASee Sold Price
Sold2023The Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin SignThe Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin Sign.'Great Farm/Dairy Cow Subject.Dimensions: 16 1/4” x 11 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kaszubski Milk & Cream Advertising Tin Sign 9.5" x 13.5"Antique W. Kaszubski Milk & Cream Advertising Tin Sign 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors allTin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors all original - surface wear, creases, felt applied on reverse (likely so doesn’t scratch wall), and oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca-Cola Advertising Tin Sign.This lot is of a "Drink Coca-Cola" tin advertising sign displays a Coca-Cola bottle on the sign. Color fading, along with dents and wear are present on this sign. Good-Very Good 27-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising Tin SignNice Coca-Cola Advertising Tin Sign 53"x18" Has Scratches, and someone named Fred decided to sign the top left corner. See PhotosSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's Whitaker Automotive Cable Display Rack Sign with Car Graphics$11(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMoxley's Special Butterine Early Tin Advertising Sign$160(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)