Sold2015Hyde & Goodrich Coin Silver Ladle, New OrleansNew Orleans, Louisiana coin silver soup or punch ladle, fiddle thread pattern with broad, flat bowl, marked Hyde & Goodrich in rectangle (working New Orleans, 1828-1861), monogrammed Q, 11-3/4"L, 5.77See Sold Price
Sold2022A Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile ProfiletA Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile Profiletwith unidentified NYC manufacturer's mark, retailed by Profilet, period "T" monogram. 13 in. 7.62 troy oz. Louis Emile Gustave ProfiletSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Campbell Southern Coin Silver Soup Ladle, NC or TNLarge Tennessee or North Carolina coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked JOHN CAMPBELL in rectangle (working Fayetteville, NC, 1818-1836, and Nashville, TN, active 1836-1855), with oval bowl and rounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Vernon Charleston SC Coin Silver Soup Ladle,scarce Southern silver server, 13\" long, monogram......Charleston, S.C. coin silver gravy ladle, marked “N. VERNON” for Nathaniel Vernon who Burton in South Carolina Silversmiths shows working inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartram Coin Silver Soup LadleAmerican Coin Silver Soup Ladle , William Bartram, Philadelphia, c. 1769, l. 13 in., wt. 5.85 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturnedAnthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturned fiddle and shell handle with single drop, marked A. Rasch, length 13 1/2 inches, 5.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Coin Silver Soup Ladle, by Joseph GeeCirca 1785. Typical 18th Century form with Doublestruck Heel. Hallmarked as shown. Monogrammed as shown. 14 5/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Coin Silver Soup LadleAn American Coin Silver Soup Ladlemarked "Kirk" and with three pseudo hallmarks to verso, period script monogram "FC" to handle. 14 in. 6.505 troy oz. The consignor notes that this ladle descended inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup LadleWood & Hughes Gadroon Coin Silver Soup Ladlewith Chicago retailer mark of W. H. C. Miller & Co., c. 1860-1871, with script monogram. 11 1/2 in. 3.70 total troy oz. From the Collection of the late ZirkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver Soup LadleCoin Silver Soup Ladle Bechtel & Eng? touch mark, engraved foliate design, monogrammed 'EGM', circa 19th c. L 9 3/4", 3.4 ozts. CONDITION: Very good expected wear for age.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louisville, KY Coin Silver Soup Ladles: Fletcher & Bennett, S. R. BiesenthalTwo (2) Kentucky coin silver soup or punch ladles with fiddle tipt handles, including one (1) marked for Fletcher & Bennett (working Louisville, KY, 1843-1854), monogrammed with script "WBR" to handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Richardson Silver Ladle Circa1785 PhilaColonial America, 1785. Extremely fine Coin Silver Soup Ladle. Joseph.& Nathaniel Richardson (Active between 1785-1791), Philadelphia. Joseph Richardson, Jr. (1752-1831) and Nathaniel (1754-1827) workSee Sold Price
Sold202229 Assorted Silver Items19th/20th century, including coin silver: soup ladle, unmarked, monogram; set of six dessert spoons; one serving spoon; one ladle; sterling tea strainer; two bon bon; teaspoon; decanter label; hollowSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, a round bowl with a cut-corner drop on a curved and tapered coffin handle with engraved "K" initial. Impressed "ASee Sold Price