Sold2020Large contemporary coffee table, ht. 19", top 39" xLarge contemporary coffee table, ht. 19", top 39" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2022A large custom contemporary glass tableA large custom contemporary glass table, likely Italian, having an oval bevelled glass top above the double pedestal base, each having chrome X form supports, and resting on a stone mosaic multi colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary, Large table lamps, pairContemporary Large table lamps, pair c. 2015glazed ceramic, fabric 32 h x 17 dia in (81 x 43 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Contemporary Table LinensLarge Group of Contemporary Table Linens, together with some older table linensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Contemporary Hammered Metal Table LampLarge Contemporary Hammered Metal Table Lamp. This large table lamp having a contemporary / modernist style features a hammered metal base with an urn / vessel form with fluted and nail head detail. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarried Ltd., French Provincial Style Parquet HarvestSarried Ltd., French Provincial Style Parquet Harvest Tablecontemporary, large rectangular oak top with parquetry design, molded edge, scalloped skirt in grey paint with cabriole legs, labeled. 30 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GALLE STYLE ART GLASS TABLE LAMPAFTER GALLE LARGE CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH DRAGONFLY & IRIS FLOWERS - 13" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Raw Cherry Italian Glass Dining TableContemporary Raw Cherry Italian Glass Dining Table. Contemporary large glass top table with raw cherry base by Italian designer Pietro Costantini. Base is 30 inches x 39 inches x 66 inches. Glass measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Custom Contemporary Modern Dining TableLarge Custom Contemporary Modern Dining Table. Custom made. Wavy blown glass thick top glass table on silver tone metal base. Ideal for a dining table, board room table or office table. Seats 12+. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Contemporary designer tiered coffee tableLarge Contemporary designer tiered coffee table, Late 20th c., patinated architectural bronze, polished stone, 19"h x 48"squ. Provenance: The Collection of Willow Bay and Robert Iger, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CONTEMPORARY FAUX TOLE COCKTAIL TABLEPatinated metal base with composite top, painted with crackle finish to imitate the look of antique tole or lacquer. Dimensions: H 22" x W 48" x W 36" Condition: Top with intentionally antiqued and diSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE KIDNEY SHAPED CONTEMPORARY COFFEE TABLE65 inches wide; 38 inches deep; 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CONTEMPORARY EMPIRE STYLE WRITING TABLEBURLED WOOD, INLAID FRONT. CARVED LEGS. BEVELED GLASS TOP. LARGE CHIP TO CORNER OF GLASS. FINISH LOSS, GOLD CLAW FEET. 60" x 36" x 30". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Marble Inlaid Coffee TableLarge Contemporary Marble Inlaid Coffee Table. Measures 50" x 50" x 18" tall. Condition is good with typical surface scratches from age. No Damage. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mohair Contemporary Square Coffee TableLarge Mohair Contemporary Square Coffee Table height 17 inches, top 48" x 48" Provenance: Designer warehouse furnishings from a well-known Greenwich, CT based interior designerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Contemporary Dark Wood Coffee TableLarge Contemporary Dark Wood Coffee Table, featuring X-bar support design. Measures 18 x 48 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Contemporary Silver Tone Sphere Table LampLarge Contemporary Silver Tone Sphere Table Lamp. Oversized silver tone lamp with sphere form base. Measures 40 inches x 19.5 inches in diameter with shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY CRANBERRY GLASS LAMPSLarge round contemporary cranberry glass table lamps with burgundy shades. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 27.25" x Dia. 19" Condition: Light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Contemporary Italian form concrete dining table, 20th C.Large Contemporary Italian form concrete dining table, 20th C., the rounded top over an acanthus form legs to a lower stretcher, H.- 29 1/2, W.- 86, D.- 86See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTEMPORARY LIVE EDGE WOOD DINING TABLEContemporary dining table, 21st c., live edge tabletop, wood bracket base in a black painted finish, approx 30"h, 85"l, 40"w, clearance: approx 27"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Contemporary Custom Ivory Lacquered Dining Table,Large Contemporary Custom Ivory Lacquered Dining Table, having ivory lacquered and glass top on pedestal base, similar to Enrique Garcel, height 29 1/2 inches, top 48" x 120".See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Large Trestle Sofa TableDark stained top over a light colored trestle form baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Contemporary Carved Hairy Paw Console TableLarge Contemporary Carved Hairy Paw Console Table. Measures 34 x 58 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Harvey Probber Mid-Century Modern Teak and Walnut Bow Tie Extension Dining Table, Newly Restored$1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAGOPBContemporary John Richard Custom Made Circular Mirrored Center Table, the silvered turned pedestal$750