Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Mostly made in Spain and Italy. There is a John Robot, Zoid Robot and others.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 12 - 3/4" x 10" x 6 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: FOREIGN-MADE PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Kung Fu Robot, Acrobatic Robot and others.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 14 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/2" x 9 -1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT & ASTRONAUT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESMost are S.H Horikawa. One is a more contemporary R. M, the Space Doom Robot. The others are Super Astronaut, Super Robot, New Astronaut, Engine Robot and Video Robot. All have original boxes, some haSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: BATTERY-OPERATED PLASTIC ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Mostly made in China or Taiwan. Talking Robot, Galaxy Robot and others.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box:13 - 1/4" x 7" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes Tobor from Argentina, Sparking Robot from Japan and Robo Tank made by Namoura T.N. Japan. Boxes have some wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS.All in original boxes. Marked S.H. on boxes for Horikawa. Two have firing guns out of their chest. One is a Roto robot and the other is a space fighter robot. The last has a video screen in the chestSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED & WIND-UP ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One is an eagle landing model, and there are several wind-up and walking robots.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 6 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/4" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS BATTERY-OPERATED HONG KONG-MADE ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Mostly plastic. Includes a Super Space Commander, Star Robot, Astron Robot and a robot with guns shooting out of chest. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 12" x 5 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED HORIKAWA ROBOT TOYS.Both in original boxes, marked "S.H". Boxes have some creasing and wear. One is a Piston Robot and the second is an Attacking Martian. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each Box: 6" x 12 - 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED & WIND-UP ROBOTS MOSTLY PLASTIC IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Couple boxes have some staining and damage. There is a Galaxy 8 robot, engine robot, radar robot and others.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 6 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2" x 11".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GERMAN GAMA PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Some remote control. Various conditions. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 12 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 12: VARIOUS MOSTLY FOREIGN-MADE BATTERY-OPERATED & WIND UP ROBOTS.All in original boxes. Makers from Korea, Taiwan, Hong Kong and others. Various conditions.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 6" x 3 - 1/2" x 10".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF APPROX. 10: FOREIGN-MADE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE ROBOT & CLOCK & RADIO TOYS.Four are in original boxes with various makers. Mostly all plastic and some with remote controls. Various Conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest Box: 10 - 7/8" x 4 - 3/8" x 8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE GALAXY ROBOTS.All original boxes. Missile Robot, Monster Robot, Space Scout and a Galaxy Fighter. Battery-operated. All are plastic. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 10 - 1/4" x 6 -See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: VARIOUS BATTERY-OPERATED & PUSH TOY SPACE ITEMSIncludes Ahi Lost in Space Robot 1977 edition. Made in Hong Kong in original box. Box has some creasing and wear. Plastic U.S.A. made spaceship with rockets and figures. Space Fighter Transport made bSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS METAL & PLASTIC ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Made by China, Italy and others. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 14 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/4" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Two of the boxes have some burning and darkening damage, as well as some tearing and creasing. There is a Talking Robot, Super Robot, 1970s Ahi Lost in Space Robot, and a Dynamic Fighter Robot. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS PLASTIC ROBOTS FROM CHINA & TAIWAN IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Robotech, Radio Robot, Camera Robot and others. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 14 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Yonezawa Mechanic Robot, with box inserts. Four gears inside plastic chest piece show a yellow, green and blue gear. S.H. Horikawa Space Explorer, with inserts. Looks unused. Original antennae. When iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: KOREAN-MADE TIN, PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Super space commander, two mighty robots and others.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 8" x 12 - 1/2" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE MOSTLY PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ASTRONAUT & ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Astronaut face Space Explorer, made by Horikawa S.H., Japan. When in operation, TV space scene appears in chest area. Little more unusual than normal since it has a tin litho screen protector. Pulls dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINALBattery-operated Venus Robot, blue version, made by KO, Japan. Tin litho Mechanical Spaceman with roller feet, made by N. Japan. Astro Captain, which is all plastic, with plastic roller feet, made bySee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE & CHINESE TETSUJIN FIGURES W/ ORIGINAL BOXES OR HEADER CARDS$150