Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED HORIKAWA ROBOT TOYS.Both in original boxes, marked "S.H". Boxes have some creasing and wear. One is a Piston Robot and the second is an Attacking Martian. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each Box: 6" x 12 - 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT & ASTRONAUT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESMost are S.H Horikawa. One is a more contemporary R. M, the Space Doom Robot. The others are Super Astronaut, Super Robot, New Astronaut, Engine Robot and Video Robot. All have original boxes, some haSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Yonezawa Mechanic Robot, with box inserts. Four gears inside plastic chest piece show a yellow, green and blue gear. S.H. Horikawa Space Explorer, with inserts. Looks unused. Original antennae. When iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE MOSTLY PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ASTRONAUT & ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Astronaut face Space Explorer, made by Horikawa S.H., Japan. When in operation, TV space scene appears in chest area. Little more unusual than normal since it has a tin litho screen protector. Pulls dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: VINTAGE PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOT TOYS.Both original boxes. One is a Marx Electric and Son. With detachable plastic son figure which is held in the grasp of robots right hand. The second item is a Tomy Mike Robot. Battery operated and workSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Difficult to find Yonezawa Lunar Robot, unusual maroon color. Tin litho legs and feet, plastic body and arms. Front of the robot looks kind of like a smiley face. Horikawa S.H. Attacking Bighead MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MORE CONTEMPORARY PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS AND SPACE TOYS.All in original boxes. Made in Hong Kong. There is a Magnor Magnetic Robot. An Atomic Bulldozer which has a box with beautiful graphics. The box does have some tearing and creasing. There are two 001See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS.All in original boxes. Marked S.H. on boxes for Horikawa. Two have firing guns out of their chest. One is a Roto robot and the other is a space fighter robot. The last has a video screen in the chestSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE HORIKAWA BATTERY-OPERATED TIN & PLASTIC ROBOTS.There is a Starstrider, Ranger Robot, Sky Robot and a Video Robot.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 13" x 6" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS.One is a Cragston Talking Robot, which looks to be all original, but missing battery box case. Has original plastic ear wings, marked "Cragston Talking Robot". The second is a Directional Robot in gunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Battery Operated Plastic Ranger Robot.Includes original box with some creasing, areas of tearing and indentations. Made by Daiya. Robot works perfectly and smokes but it does have a 1" crack in the front chest plate and some crazing and lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon RobotMarx plastic battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon Robot, with original box and instruction sheet, to include two rockets, four balls, four darts, a syringe, and a moon grenade, with a hand crank whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ATOMIC ROBOT BULLDOZER..Plastic battery operated atomic robot bulldozer. Battery operated in original box with great colored graphics. Box is made in Hong Kong (Empire Made). Box displays well but has some creasing throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: MADE IN HONG KONG & KOREA TIN LITHO & PLASTIC ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Lot includes a Korean-made tin litho and plastic Captain the Robot, a Hong Kong-made moon man and other robots of Russian, Korean and other manufactures.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: VARIOUS CHINESE BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLE TOYS.All in original boxes. This lot includes four space tanks, one Universe Boat, and one Universe Televiboat. All marked "Made in China," most have box inserts and look unused. Condition: (Excellent). DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC NOMURA BATTERY-OPERATED TETSUJIN NO. 2 ROBOT IN ORIGINAL BOX.Box has great picture on depiction on front. Marked "T.N." on bottom right corner. Great graphics to box. Some slight creasing throughout box. Box has all cardboard inserts. Toy itself has very littleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Robots inAll are in original boxes. Small Horikawa version of Attacking Martian includes inserts and the box has some creasing and wear. Horikawa Fighting Space Man has astronaut face, a nice chest cover, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Robots.Lot consists of: an Attacking Martian, Horikawa, silver version, includes original box, missing lid, some tearing and creasing; a Fighting Robot, Horikawa, clean, includes original box, some creasing;See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY OPERATED TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC SPACE TOYS.Both are in original boxes. First is a Strange Explorer by DSK Japan. Showing a figure under a tank, looks like a King Kong type figure. Very nice graphics on the box. The second is a Modern Toys spacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Contemporary Tin Litho Battery OperatedLot consists of: Osaka Tin Toy Institute, the Tin Age Collection, No. 151, Robby the Robot, includes original box; Osaka, the Tin Age Collection, No. 757, larger Robby the Robot, includes original boxSee Sold Price