Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE SPACE MEMOROBILIA ITEMS.Includes space patrol diplomatic pouch, buck rogers space ranger kit and buck rogers Strat-o-kite. Some soiling and tearing to kite package.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Largest: 18 - 3/8" x 18 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF APPROX. 15 VARIOUS VINTAGE SPACE-RELATED ITEMSIncludes 3 Rocky Jones Space Ranger books and records. Records are in original sleeves. Rocky Jones Harvest Red tin litho button, book of model spaceships, Space Adventure printing set, Steve Scott ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE STAR WARS MEMOROBILIA ITEMS.Includes four boxes of unopened Dixie cups, Jedi Master poster, Escape from Deathstar game and two jigsaw puzzles.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Largest: 18 - 1/4" x 9 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE AND CONTEMPORARY STAR WARS ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes vintage talking alarm clock by Bradley, Kenner R2-D2 stuffed toy and contemporary electronic talking bank.Condition:(Excellent).Largest: 8 - 1/2" x 8 - 1/4" x 12 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE FISHING ITEMSVarious vintage and antique fishing items including lures, hooks, etc. Total lot weight is 1 lb 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: VARIOUS ROBOT & SPACE ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Choco Robot, which is a radio, and missing lid. Made by Italy, China and USA. There is a Star Trek version.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box:9 - 3/4" x 6 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/2".DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE CAPTAIN VIDEO ITEMSIncludes game in original box, two records with original sleeves, Purity Bred Space Ranger lapel button in tin litho, 2 portrait cards of Hal Hodge and a very scarce Captain Video video ranger outfitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Sterling Items.Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Sterling Items. 15 ozt. total. Nut dish 5-3/8" diam. Condition: Good, some pieces are monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2020A various lot of vintage tin wind up toys, containing aA various lot of vintage tin wind up toys, containing a turning chair, a space patrol ship, helicopters, cars, jumping animals, a running mouse and many more, some items in their original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF APPROX. 15 VARIOUS MOSTLY VINTAGE CAPTAIN MARVEL ITEMSIncludes 1946 Fawcett Publications tie clip in metal, Captain Marvel rides the Engine of Doom picture puzzle, 3 Captain Marvel story booklets in color, Magic Eye set in original envelope, picture puzzSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) DECORATIVE TABLE ITEMS, VASE & GIRAFFE FIGURES(lot of 3) Decorative table items, including: (1) Chinese carved vase, with floral and geometric motifs, approx 10.5"h, 5.5"diam; (2) vintage brass giraffe sculptures, in various poses, largest: approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Vintage Unusual Art Deco Chrome, Copper ItemsLot of 9 Various Vintage Unusual Art Deco Chrome and Copper Items. Approx. dimensions: 3.5 -16 in H x 3 - 11.5 in W Weight: 15 lbs 8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VARIOUS SPACE 1999 & BLACKHOLE MODEL KITSMade by MPC and Fun Dimensions. Looks like they have never been put together in original boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest Box: 19" x 2 - 3/4" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 17: VINTAGE LEAD & TIN SPACE FIGURES & BADGES.Badges consists of 3 "Buck Rogers Solar Scout" pins. Thirteen various Buck Rogers and character figures.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 2 - 1/2" x 1" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STOP WATCHES LOT OF 3VINTAGE STOP WATCHES LOT OF 3 The watch is pre-owned and does not run. Diameter: various SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won onSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 10: VARIOUS MILITARY & SPACE REVELL HISTORY MAKERS MODEL KITS SEALED IN ORIGINAL BOXESC. 1980's. Some slight damage to one or two boxes underneath sealed plastic. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest Box: 16" x 9 - 3/4" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE SCOTTIE DOG JUICE GLASSES(11) GLASSES WITH VARIOUS SCENES. 3 1/2" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCHARD AND CHAMART LIMOGES PORCELAIN TRINKET BOXESA lot of miniature vintage French hand-painted porcelain trinket boxes with brass fittings. A total of 3 items of various shape and design, including fruit bowl, wicker basket, and clam shell with seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Vintage Chinese JewelryLarge Lot of Vintage Chinese Jewelry Including Mostly Cloisonne Items & 3 Others. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry Group Lot. 50+ piecesJewelry Group Lot. 50+ pieces includes polished stones, bracelets earrings, enamel, vintage Andre Bucherer bracelet watch with flip front hidden dial. Various sized items, 2 3/4 in by 2 1/2 in bangle,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Vintage Circus Programs and PostersGroup of 5 items, including 2 programs (one from Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey and one from Cirque de Monte Carlo) and 3 smaller flyers/posters from various circus acts. Posters are shrink-wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold20237 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING SMALL SERVING FLATWAREA lot of 7 vintage and antique sterling silver small serving items by various makers. Longest measurement approx. 5 3/8". Total weight approx. 141.5 grams / 4.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Vintage Rhinestone Brooches (4)Various designs. Definitely to notice. Sizes range from 4"W to 3"H. Four items in the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Ornate Metal Vintage Picture Frames.A Collection of 3 Gold-Colored and 2 Copper-Colored Cast Metal Frames, No Glass is Included. The Items are Made with Various Metals. The Largest Frame Measures 15" by 9".See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY FLASH GORDON & BUCK ROGERS ITEMS$75
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & HONG KONG CONTEMPPORARY & VINTAGE ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS$100(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)