Sold2024Pair of 1933 Texaco Porcelain Pump Plate SignsLot of two 8" SSP Texaco gasoline pump plates with excellent color and small chips on the perimeter. Both Marked I-33. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Porcelain Pump PlateTexaco Porcelain Pump Plate. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO PORCELAIN PUMP PLATESSP TEXACO PUMP PLATE. DATED 48. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 8 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Porcelain Pump PlateTexaco Porcelain Pump Plate. Possible reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20181963 Fire Chief Texaco porcelain pump plate12" x 18" porcelain pump plate with high gloss, bright colors, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Texaco Porcelain Pump PlateOriginal Texaco Porcelain Pump Plate. Measures 15 inches diameter. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Texaco Indian Porcelain Pump Plate Sign SSPAn excellent example of this "baby" Indian pump plate. It has all original grommets. The color and gloss are great and it does not have any chips. It is graded 9+ and measures 12" x 8&See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Curved Porcelain Pump Plate SignCurved porcelain sign with bright colors and gloss, minor scuffs. 15". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Porcelain Curved Pump Plate Sign15" SSP pump plate sign with bright color and gloss. A few small chips on outer edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Curved Porcelain Pump Plate Sign13" x 15" SSP sign with bright color and high gloss. There are light surface scratches with a chip on the outer right edge and some small chips around the left mounting hole. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Diesel Chief Porcelain Pump Plate Sign (Baby)12" x 8", SSP porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. There are scratches in the field below the Texaco logo (mainly in the red spray area). There's chipping at the mounting holes and along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Single-Sided Curved Porcelain Pump PlateLot S493 - Texaco Single-Sided Curved Porcelain Pump Plate HIGHLIGHTS Original* Dimensions (in):14x15 Location: Globe Lane *A designation of “Original” means that this piece dates back toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Pump PlateSSP. It has excellent color and gloss. It shows extremely minor wear with a very small flaw in the round Texaco sign. It displays exceptionally well. Measures: 12"x8" Rating: 9.75 Est: $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Diesel Chief Porcelain Pump Plate Sign SSPIt would be difficult to upgrade this Texaco Diesel Fuel Pump Plate. It has great color and gloss throughout and a perfect field. There are a couple of very tiny edge nicks. It is graded 9+ and it meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco Sky Chief Porcelain Pump Plate SignCanadian. 1947. Porcelain. Single-sided porcelain. Marked, "P&M 47" lower right edge. 18 x 12". Exhibits minor flea bite from porcelain at extreme lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold20231960 Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Pump Plate SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) pump plate sign has excellent color and gloss. The field and outer field have some fine scratches present. There are chips at the mount holes and a few small edge chips prSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Pump Plate Sign (Medium)Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign has excellent color and gloss. There are small scratches and nicks in the upper and lower field. The grommets have some discoloration and there is a tiny edge chip atSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.1947 Texaco Diesel Chief Porcelain Pump PlateC.1947 Texaco Diesel Chief Porcelain Pump Plate. Measures 18-in. x 12-in. VG-EX/EX. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Pump PlateSSP. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor flaws, and a couple small chips. It displays well and is marked 3-1-57. Measures: 18"x12" Rating: 9 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Skychief porcelain curved pump plateSSP (single sided porcelain) Texaco Sky Chief curved porcelain pump plate. 18" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Sky Chief Porcelain Pump PlateSSP "Medium" Excellent color and gloss. Shows 2.5" cut to lower portion. Measures 15" x 10" Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20221941 Texaco Fire Chief Porcelain Pump Plate12" x 18" Porcelain gas pump plate with bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, small porcelain chips and surface rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO FIRE CHIEF PORCELAIN PUMP PLATESSP TEXACO FIRE CHIEF PUMP PLATE, DATED 55. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 12" W x 18" HSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSKY CHIEF SUPREME GASOLINE SUPER CHARGED WITH PETROX PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSignal Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCARGRAY GOLD GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE W/ WINGED WHEEL GRAPHIC.$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHAMROCK TRAIL MASTER REGULAR GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.$250(1 bid)