Sold2023[4] Assorted Novelty Tin Advertising Signs - Nice Lithography[4] Assorted Novelty Tin Advertising Signs - Nice Lithography. p> size: (16 x 10), (16 x 12), 2x (16 x 12.5)See Sold Price
Sold2023[9] Assorted Tin Novelty Signs - Nice Variety - Various Subjects[9] Assorted Tin Novelty Signs - Nice Variety - Various Subjects. size: between 15 x 9.5 and 16.75 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. Maker marked "Wells & Hope Co." A nice example of this collection of four small single-sided tin advertising signs, featuring syrup, yeast, nervine tonic and cough medicine subject matter. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 NOS 1960s Novelty Tin Advertising Signs: Gentleman, Please Pay Cashier, Room For Rent, EtcGreat original lot of 7 new old stock signs. 14" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Gates Tires Advertising SignNice single sided tin embossed Gates Tires advertising sign. NIce condition with paint loss and wear. Measures approximately Measures approximately 54 1/4" tall by 14 1/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Vintage Mountain Dew Tin Advertising SignMeasuring 29 3/4" by 19 3/4". Very good condition overall, possibly new old stock.See Sold Price
Sold20167 Up Tin Advertising Sign.This is an unusual diecut 7 Up sign. There is some waxed paper residue to the entire sign. It has a good appearance with a nice weathered look. (Good). 27-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Tin Litho Advertising SignNice blue Hires Root Beer tin advertising sign. Measuring 14" by 11 1/4". Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see the photos for a more accurate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS, - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS. Tin, paper and glass. Inclduing calendar for Suchard chocolates - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Bottle Tin SignRoyal Crown Cola Bottle Sign. Embossed, excellent tin lithography. Great size. Soda Fountain advertising sign 11 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Peters Shoes Advertising SignNice single sided embossed tin tacker sign. In nice condition with some paint wear and a few minor bends. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 23 1/4" across by 11 1/2" tall. REF#64See Sold Price
Sold2022CLICK ROOT BEER MENU BOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1960's CLICK Root Beer tin menu board/ chalkboard. Overall good used condition. Measures 18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches. Some dings and scratches. Very nice vintage country store advertisement.Metal signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 50'S Duxbak Hunting Litho Sign Advertisinggreat early tin lithograph advertising for Duxbak hunting apparel some scratches but very nice 13 1/4" x 17 1/4 " see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022vintage 50's Duxbak Hunting litho sign advertisingfrom estate great early tin lithograph advertising for Duxbak hunting apparel some scratches but very nice 13 1/4" x 17 1/4 " see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin O'San Cigar SignThe Novelty Advertising Co. 9-3/4" high x 28" wide. One sided. Some discoloration and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Gold Medal Flour Advertising Store Broom DisplayNice antique Gold Medal Flour advertising country store broom display. Includes graduated brooms & brushes shown in photos. Tin litho sign with some wear on wood frame display. Measures 40 3/4" tall eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Assorted Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a sign from Rex-Roy Cigars that is framed behind glass, a Hires Root Beer sign, a Tums thermometer, and a Frank's Fruit Beverages advertising serving tray. The Hires sign doesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 13 Assorted Tin Advertising Signs, Crossing Sign, OtherGroup Lot of 13 Assorted Tin Advertising Signs, Crossing Sign, Other. size: 11x (7 x 11), (11 x 11), (12 x 12)See Sold Price
Sold2022[5] Assorted Novelty Tin Signs Marvel Comic Heroes[5] Assorted Novelty Tin Signs Marvel Comic Heroes. size: 16x12.5See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) ASSORTED ADVERTISING SIGNS INCLUDING STEEL,LOT (3) ASSORTED ADVERTISING SIGNS INCLUDING STEEL, MORSE CUTTING TOOLS, 22 1/2 X 16"; CARDBOARD, SEALTEST ORANGE PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM-OF-THE-MONTH, 23 X 13 3/4"; PAPER POPSICLE, 7 3/4 X 20"; CARDBOARDSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP DAPPER DAN ROOF DANCER TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$200(1 bid)