Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF 'CHARLES II' STERLING SILVER LADLEAmerican sterling silver punch ladle, Dominick & Haff, New York, in the "Charles II" pattern, monogrammed, approx 13"l, 7.42ozt **Provenance: from an important Horseshoe Bay, Texas estate** Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cased French Silver Gilt Saupoudreuse SetCased French Belle Epoque Silver Gilt Saupoudreuse Set first quarter 20th century, by Charles Barrier for Lenoir, Paris, French first standard (.950) silver gilt, including a cylindrical open sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Charles Jamieson Inverness Silver LadlesDESCRIPTION: Two matching sterling provincial silver ladles by Charles Jamieson of Inverness, each featuring a monogram and hallmarks on obverse and verso of handle respectively. Total weight of bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr.Wallace Sterling LadlesMatching Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles by Wallace. Weight 4.75ozt. Size 6 1/2"L. Marked. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Concord Sterling Silver Punch LadleWallace Concord Sterling Silver Punch Ladle"BSW" monogram to handle. 11 3/4 in. 6.60 troy oz. From the Estate of the late Charles L. "Buddy" Weill, Jr., of Greensboro, North Carolina Additional high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING KING EDWARD STERLING SILVER OYSTER LADLEAmerican sterling silver oyster ladle, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "King Edward" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne (American, 1847-1920), retailed by A. Newsalt Co., handle with shell andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Sterling Silver French Legumier By OdiotImportant Sterling Silver French Covered Legumier - Ca. 1840. Featuring A Cast Silver Artichoke Finial & Original Silver Lining, By Charles Nicolas Odiot, Paris Dimensions- H- 7" X W- 12". Weight- 221See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvanius Lamphrey and Charles Brown for Arthur Stone, Group of Table UtensilsSylvanius Lamphrey and Charles Brown for Arthur Stone, Group of Table Utensils Gardner, Massachusetts, first to second quarter twentieth century Sterling silver Comprising a large ladle, stuffing spooSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of English Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of English Sterling Silver Flatware, Comprising one Charles Eley reticulated and monogrammed cake server {length 12 inches}, one London serving spoon, one London monogrammed ladle, a ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF IRISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE DublinTHREE PIECES OF IRISH STERLING SILVER FLATWAREDublin1) Monogrammed soup ladle. 1822. Charles Marsh, maker. Length 13”.2) Tablespoon with bright-cut decoration and “AR” monogram. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian & Victorian Silver Spoons LondonEnglish sterling silver group of 4 spoons and 1 ladle. (1) George III silver tablespoon by Solomon Hougham, 1802. 67 grams approx. 8 3/4". (2) William IV silver ladle by Charles Lias, 1837. 68 grams aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TWELVE FRENCH STERLING SILVER PASTRY FORKS most retailed by Thorel, Paris, late 19th/20...A SET OF TWELVE FRENCH STERLING SILVER PASTRY FORKS most retailed by Thorel, Paris, late 19th/20th century Two by Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, together with twelve French sterling silver knife resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving Pieces & othersTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Serving pieces includes 3 English King designed by Charles Grosjean in 1855 and an associated small ladle by Mauser Mfg. Co. along with a small British sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINEAMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Dominick & Haff "Charles II" pattern 7 3/4" preserve spoon and 5 1/4" cream ladle, each marked for retailer Nowlan & Co.; and a J.B. & S.M. KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sterling Silver Pieces, 19th c., consisting of aTwo Sterling Silver Pieces, 19th c., consisting of a Tiffany Punch Ladle, 1872, in the "Persian" pattern; together with an English Stuffing Spoon, London, 1825, by Charles Eley, Ladle- H.- 13 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsA Gorham Ladle, and a Fish Spatula Marked Charles Boyton, London, 1837. Approximate Total Weight: 130g. Fish spatula is 12 in. long. NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Heinrich Silver Hammered Copper Chafing SetWonderful American Sterling Silver Mounted Copper Chafing Dish with the Mark of Joseph Heinrich, New York and Paris. A chafing dish of this design is illustrated in Charles Venable, Silver in AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF GILT SILVER SERVING SPOONSJohn H Tyler and Co, Shiebler sterling spoon, Charles Boyton and Sons gilt berry spoon, Frank Whiting gilt spoon, Gorham gilt ladle, pair of Swedish sterling gilt spoons and an American silver spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peru Camusso Gran Paris Sterling Silver Tea SetSet of 5-piece tea set by Camusso in the Gran Paris pattern, griffin heads decorate the spouts. Tea set marked Sterling, 925, Camusso, Made in Peru. 73 t.oz. (tea set). Tray marked Sterling, 925, CamuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron Paris Sterling Silver and 18K Gold Compendium with Rare WatchBoucheron Paris fine and rare sterling silver, 18k yellow gold and 12 collet set round diamond compendium has a watch set in the 18k catch. It is extremely rare to find this compendium with a watch inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odiot Paris Sterling Silver PlanterDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver Odiot Paris planter with double handles, trellis work details and floral motifs. Complete with a removable bowl insert. Hallmarked: "Mon Odiot Prevost & Cle" CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGran Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set 134 Pieces for 12 Service by Camusso$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Arthus-Bertrand Paris Sterling Silver Cufflinks$20(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryAlfred Dunhill Paris Sterling Silver & 18K Gold Make Up Compact Mirror Case$1,300
BonhamsVERNEY PARIS: STERLING SILVER, GOLD, BAROQUE CULTURED PEARL, ONYX AND DIAMOND 'PENDENTIF SHASTA'...HK$7,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBuccellati Sterling Silver 6 inch Ladle in Quirinale, Foliate Scrolls$250