Sold2018Lot of 8 framed botanical printsLot of 8 botanical prints, 20th C, largest framed size 34" x 29-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 8 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. VincentSet 8 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. Vincent Brooks Day & Son, Lith. Mostly parakeets. All with matching mats & frames. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 11.5"VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 8" X 11.5"JR BTQ 03/24See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 11.5VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 8" X 11.5"SMALL CRACK TO GLASS ON LOWER LEFT SIDEJR BTQ 03/24See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Botanical PrintsSet of (5) early framed botanical prints. Sights 8" x 6" each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six maple framed botanical prints. Largest pair 8" 5Six maple framed botanical prints. Largest pair 8" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 11.5"VTG FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINT 11.5" X 8"JR BTQ 03/07See Sold Price
Sold2019P S REDOUTE: Set 6 Framed Botanical PrintsSet of 6 framed botanical prints by PS Redoute. [17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches; Floral: 8 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE FRAMED BOTANICAL PRINTSPair of Antique 19th c. Botanical Prints in matching Gold Leaf Frames and Mats. Each 8 3/4"x10"x1/2". Weight 1 pd 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Framed Botanical PrintsPair of framed hand colored botanical prints; 8.25in. X 6.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022William CURTIS: Framed Botanical PrintWilliam Curtis (American, b. 1946) framed botanical print, plate 278 - White Lily. [Sight: 8" H x 4 3/4" W; Frame: 16" H x 12" W]. Spots and toning to paper, wear to mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Botanical Prints. Framed under glass.Set 4 Botanical Prints. Framed under glass.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 10 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 18 inches - Frame Width 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Botanical PrintsGrouping of Three Antique Framed Botanical Prints. Soicher-Marin Fine Art label applied en verso. Frame measures 22-1/8" x 28-1/8". Condition: All in good condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lilac Botanical Framed PrintLilac Botanical Framed Print Actual image approximately 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; 13 3/4 x 16 7/8 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Antique Botanical Prints by Louis Van HoutteCollection of framed antique botanical chromolithographs by Louis Van Houtte, circa 1840-1890, six (6) total, all with info verso from Shreve, Crump & Low, largest frame 22 1/2" x 18 5/8". Good antiquSee Sold Price
Sold20225 ANTIQUE HAND COLORED BOTANICAL PRINTS FRAMEDA set of five (5) Antique French Hand Colored Botanical Prints. In Matching Frames. All framed at Allan Jeffries in Los Angeles. Each 8"x11"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private LA/Charleston SC EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Framed Under Glass Botanical PrintsCollection of 9 Framed Under Glass Botanical Prints. Matching gold tone wood frames, multi colored matting. Overall size is 14.5" x 17.5" & the print is 5.5" x 8.5". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hand Colored Botanical Prints, S.CurtisThree Hand Colored Botanical Prints, S. Curtis, from 'The Botanical Magazine, " hand colored engravings depicting yellow flowers, matted and framed. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 in., plate size 15 x 12 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Vintage Botanical Framed PrintsCollection of three gilt framed floral prints. Imperfections. Height: 23 3/4"; Width: 17 1/4". Image size: 12 5/8" x 9". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATIONSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Botanical Prints; Engravings, LithoThree botanical prints comprising: 1.) D. Hayes "Groom's Victoria Regina Tulip...". Hand-colored engraving. French matted and framed. [Sight: 8" H x 4 3/4"; Frame: 18 1/4" x 15 1/4" ]. Minor loss to pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Theodore De Bry, "Thlaspi Creticum," andAttributed to Theodore De Bry, "Thlaspi Creticum," and "Origanum Sylvestre," 18th c., pair of hand-colored botanical prints, framed, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20214 English Botanical Colored Prints After J. Duke4 Gilt Framed English Botanical Colored Prints After J. Duke. Piece measures 8 inches high x 4.75 inches wide, framed measures 14.75 inches high x 11.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Curtis; Three(3)19thC. English Botanical PrintsWilliam Curtis(19thC. London, England) Three(3) fine hand colored botanical prints. Well framed and matted. Info on reverse; 8.5in. X 5.5in.(image), 17in. X 13.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Oct 16Albion AuctionsJones, Owen 1910 Lot of 8 Architectural Design Prints. Botanical - Leaves & Flowers$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sTERUHIDE KATO (Japan, 1936-1995), Symphony in Pink., Woodblock print, 16" x 8" sight. Framed 22" x$125
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Framed Giclee Print of "Evening Frond 4" By S. Morrison$1
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 HCol Botanical Print. Bread Fruit, Mandrake, Choice Gnaphalium$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 HCol Botanical Print. Mimosa Cinerea, Turkey Rhubarb, Jamaica Pepper$5(1 bid)