Sold2023Edgar Payne Impressionist Sailboat Giclee Pastel Painting PrintEdgar Payne Impressionist Sailboat Giclee Pastel Painting Print on board in frame. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 32 1/2, image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR PAYNE , GOUACHE ON PAPER "BRETON BOATS"ATTRIBUTED TO EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE (CALIFORNIA, 1883-1947) IMPRESSIONIST GOUACHE PAINTING OF SAILBOATS , PENCIL SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE , TITLED "BRETON BOATS" , LOWER LEFT - image size is 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" ; OSee Sold Price
2021Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famousEdgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints and drawings. Degas is especially identified with the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famousEdgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints and drawings. Degas is especially identified with the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Ballerina Dancer LithographEdgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints, and drawings. Degas is especially identified with the subSee Sold Price
2021Degas Painting PrintDegas Painting Print "Ballerina", Framed, Signed. Size Approx: 13 1/2 X 11 1/2 inches Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil painting. Private NY CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas ,In the Style of. -he was a FrenchEdgar Degas ,In the Style of. -he was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints and drawings. Degas is especially idSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Impressionist Pastel PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted Pastel on Paper, under glass, rendered in style of the French Impressionist painter Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Degas Edgar DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Pastel on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Pastel on paper painting featuring a landscape scene in vibrant colors. Signed lower right: "Edgar Payne" mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF SIMBARI SAILBOAT PRINT 48"MANNER OF NICOLA SIMBARI LARGE IMPRESSIONIST SAILBOAT PAINTING WALL ART BOATS, MARINA, SEASIDE, HOME DECOR -194/325-SIGNED 43" X 48" FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS IMPRESSIONIST PASTEL ON PAPER V$10,00021"WX25"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of" Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower left Degas, measures: 15 by 12 3/8 inches. Edgar Degas (19 July 1834 – 27 September 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Impressionist Style of French Ballerina Monet Renoir Era oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Ballerina Impressionist Drawing Painting Monet Manet Van gogh era Old hand paintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper.Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas French Impressionist Monet Van Gogh Gauguin era oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas over board.Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas French Impressionist Ballerina Monet Manet Vincent Van Gogh Hand Painted.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper.Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Degas appears in lower right. Rendered in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas.Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (19 July 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on paper)Degas appears in lower right. Rendered in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas.Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (19 July 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Degas appears in lower Right. Rendered in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas. Technique: Pastel on Paper painting. Measures: 19 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (19 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Degas appears in lower right. Rendered in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas.Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures: 17 1/2 x 12 3/8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Degas Appears in lower Right. Rendered in the Impressionist style of Edgar Degas.Technique: Pastel on Paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (19 July 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Style of Impressionist French Ballerina Monet Renoir Era oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Drawing French Impressionist Picasso Monet Era Style of hand drawn.This lot consists of a hand drawn a on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$17,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX25"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionist ballet dancers painting€1,700