SoldA 1983-84 Star Co. Basketball Team Bags Complete Set A 1983-84 Star Co. Basketball Team Bags Complete Set Considered the earliest full release from Star in the basketball card landscape, the 1983-84 Star set was offered by mail order in bagged team setsSee Sold Price
Sold20211961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 501961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 50, featuring several Hall-of-Famers, including Bill Russell, Len Wilkins, Oscar Robertson, Bob Cousy, and Jerry West (slabbed example PSA graded VGSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 STAR #101 Michael Jordan rookie graded a GEM 10 - Amazing card!The GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in GEM MINT 10, AMAZING card, adding after many questions re these cards.See Sold Price
20211984 Star Michael Jordan #101 Graded Basketball CardBeckett graded 6 EX-MT.The 1986 fleer #57 skyrocketed this past year and the #101 has followed suit. 1984-85 Star Co set of the Chicago Bulls includes the elusive Michael Michael #101 card...Michael JSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Topps Baseball Starter Set if 400 CardsA great lot that includes 338 Commons, 30 high numbers and 32 star cards. The commons grade 80% Ex/Exmt with 10% slightly better and 10% slightly worse. The star cards include: 10 Banks Ex+. 28 BrooksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars Legacy Complete Set Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2009-10) A complete set of (60) unused proof card backs for Waves 1-13 of the basic line of Hasbro Star Wars Legacy Collection action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clone Wars Complete Set of 2009-2010 Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2009-10) A complete set of (46) unused proof card backs for Waves 1-8 of the Hasbro red card back Star Wars: The Clone Wars action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hall of Famer Luke Appling 1935 Original WatercolorFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. Lucius Benjamin "Luke" Appling Watercolor Slab from the 1935 Diamond Star baseball card set. Original watercolor for the actual printedSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.51985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.5 1985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card professionally graded 8.5 by BGS. The card exhibits strong sub grades and makes for a solid investSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold20161959 Topps Baseball Complete Set, NM/MT w all Stars1959 Topps Baseball Complete Set, NM/MT w all Stars (572) Cards; one of the most phenomenal sets we've seen, this 1959 Topps baseball set features every star imaginable in overall NM condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARD SET W/ GRADED MANTLE CARD1957 Topps baseball card compete set HIGH GRADE to include one #95 Mickey Mantle PSA graded EX 5, #328 Brooks Robinson, #35 Frank Robinson, #1 Ted Williams, #20 Hank Aaron, #10 Willie Mays, #302 SandySee Sold Price
Sold2017THE NIGHT NURSE LOBBY CARD SET WARNER BROS 1931Set of 8; 11" X 14"; American pre-Code crime drama and mystery film produced and distributed by Warner Bros. and directed by William A. Wellman. The film stars Barbara Stanwyck, Ben Lyon, Joan BlondelSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Topps Complete Baseball Card Set of 572In plastic sheets and binder. This set has many Hall of Famers and super stars that include Bob Gibson Rookie, Mantles (3); Willie Mays (3); Hank Aaron (3); Clemente; Koufax; Maris; FR Robinson; BR RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of theAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century [the complete set of 10 announcement/invitation cards, accompanied by the specification card, in the original printSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 10 Windsor Dining Chairs, Signed PM 1985.Set of Ten Bench Made Windsor Dining Chairs, 20th C., 8 sides and 2 arms, signed PM 1985 for Peter Murkett, the founder of New England Modern. (JWHI2201/10){WK} Property Title: From the Estate of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #62 1st Bengal Cavalry Displaypre war in original Printers box with gold label and tie card. 10 Pieces. Condition Pristine, box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20161959 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS NEAR SET OF 5141959 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS NEAR SET OF 514, including #8 Philadelphia Phillies Team, #10 Mickey Mantle, #20 D. Snider, #34 Pitchers Beware - Kaline/Maxwell, #40 W. Spahn, #50 W. Mays, #69 San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759 height 11in (28cm). Footnotes: Provenance E. & C. T. Koopman & Son Ltd., London, 10 December 1985.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 9 - 1969 Topps Basketball - Len Wilkins, Don Nelson RC - Varying Conditions$7(3 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Panini National Exclusive VIP Sealed Complete 10 Card Set - Victor Wembanyama RC; Caitlin$155(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncKOBE BRYANT 23k Gold Signature Edition Rookie Card$200(3 bids)
956 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2021 Immaculate #RJSC Remarkable Jerseys Stephen Curry Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA S$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN Supreme Cuts Basketball Card$22(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$150(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN LTD Edition Rookie Basketball Card$110(4 bids)