Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Fine Porcelain VaseOld Chinese Signed Fine Porcelain Vase. Measures 8.625 inches tall x 4.25 inches (22cm x 11cm). Excellent condition with no signs of any damage or repairs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Old Chinese Fine Porcelain Signed VasesPair Old Chinese Fine Porcelain Signed Vases. They measure 8 inches tall x 3.5 inches (21cm x 9cm). Excellent condition with no signs of any damage or repairs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Fine Porcelain VaseOld Chinese Fine Porcelain Vase Measures 11.9375 inches tall x 4.75 inches (30cm x 12cm). The vase has some chips, the lid has been repaired. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Fine Porcelain Square VaseChinese Signed Fine Porcelain Square Vase. Measures 9.625 x 4.25 inches (24cm x 11cm). Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Old Chinese Eggshell Signed Porcelain VasesPair of Old Chinese Eggshell Signed Porcelain Vases. Each measure 9.375 inches tall x 4 inches (24cm x 11cm). Excellent condition with no signs of any damage or repairs. Provenance: Estate of David MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on StandsPair of Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on Original Carved Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Vases-H-5". Total H on Stand-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Porcelain Vase, Signed UnderneathHas Wear to Use. Measures 6 5/8" Tall and 5 3/8" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese porcelain vaseOld Chinese porcelain vase, signed. 14 1/8” H. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Porcelain Vase SignedIncludes Certification - Measurements: 20 in H x 11 in x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Old Famille Rose Porcelain VaseFine Japanese old famille rose porcelain vase with pear-shaped body, painted with figures and roosters. 5.5*10.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Red Old Porcelain Vase SignedChinese Red Old Porcelain Vase Signed Underneath. Excellent Condition. Provenance From a Private Long Island, NY Collection. Dimensions- H-5". Please note the absence of a condition report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Large Signed Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain FloralOld Large Signed Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Decorated Vase with 2 Birds - height 24" dia. 9" - a lot of Chinese writing on the upper neck of the vase. - small chip on the underside of upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE WITH RELIEF CHILDRENA fine old Chinese hand painted Famille Noire porcelain vase with relief children decor. The body of the lustrous black vase is painted with beautifully detailed polychrome designs depicting flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain VasesPair of 18th century fine Chinese porcelain vases. Hand-painted with figures of birds, ducks and Chinese guardian lions. Height: 23.5 cm. Minor flaws (chips) and an old repair to the rim of one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine antique Chinese porcelain dragon vase Ming dynastyVery fine old Chinese vase Ming dynasty? Very early from an old collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Chinese Fine Porcelain Vase with Trees Signed in Chopstick Writing on Base 5.25 in. heightUnique Chinese Fine Porcelain Vase with Trees Signed in Chopstick Writing on Base 5.25 in. height. size: 5.25 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase, Signed 23.6"hgt.Large Chinese painted porcelain vase. Painted figures throughout in a landscape setting. Chop mark on base including an old illegible tag (view photo). Dimension: 23.6" x 8". Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE IMPERIAL JADE GREEN GLAZED BULBOUS VASEOld Chinese Imperial Jade Green Crackle Glazed Porcelain Bulbous Vase. Signed Base. Height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Imperial Blue & White Porcelain Vase清乾隆官窯青花多壽 (綬帶鳥 )小瓶 A Fine Chinese Antique Imperial Blue & White Porcelain Vase: signed 'QIANLONG' in cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Ge Type Porcelain Arrow Vase 12.5''x6.5''.Fine Chinese Ge Type Porcelain Arrow Vase 12.5''x6.5''. Geyao brown and black crackle glazes. Old Marshall Field & Co. paper label stating the vase is Chien Lung (Qianlong). Excellent condition. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Fine Iron Red Porcelain Vase SignedChinese Fine Iron Red Porcelain Vase. Republican Period, 20th century, signed for Master Wang Bu.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES.A pair of 20th C. Chinese polychrome decorated signed vases, with figure and scenic decorations, 15.5”H x 9” dia.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" H$180
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Jingdezhen old famille rose window flower lady pattern double handle appreciation vase$5,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A BLUE AND WHITE 'PRUNUS AND ICE CRACK' PHOENIX TAIL VASE, YENYEN, KANGXI PERIOD€2,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)