Sold2023Les Penseurs Grecs Avant Socrate by Jean VoilquinLes Penseurs Grecs Avant Socrate. Author: Jean Voilquin. Published: Paris: Librairie Garnier FrèresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. ProfessorRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugène. Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. Professor Hoffmann’s Copy. Paris: J. Hetzel, 1863. Contemporary half buckram, marbled sides. Signed by Professor Hoffmann undSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Science Universelle de la ChaireJean Richard. La science universelle de la chaire, ou, Dictionnaire moral : dans lequel on trouvera par ordre alphabetique, ce que les peres grecs & latins, les interpretes de l'Ecriture Sainte, & lesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAUMANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAU SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en faïence, à décor noir sur fond blanc et à bordure jaune unie, titrées "Quête pour les Grecs", "La veilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noel Coward Inscribed Photograph & Handwritten LetterNoel Coward (British, 1899-1973) inscribed photograph and autographed typed letter from his personal stationery LES AVANTS sur MONTREUX (ink signed) discussing his musicals HIGH SPIRITS and PRIVATE LISee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Prouve "Antony" daybedJean Prouve "Antony" daybed, c. 1954, France, model 450, enameled steel, plywood and black linen upholstered mattress, executed by Les Ateliers Jean Prouve, 16"h x 75"l x 32"w Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Dupas, Les PerruchesAfter Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Reproduced After Les Perruches oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, acSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Gilded bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by aJean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Fine gold-plated bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by a necklace. Signed "Jean Cocteau". Numbered 252/300. In its case. Delivered with a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN NOUVEL "LESS" STEEL DINING OR WORK TABLEA large multifunctional "Less" table designed by Jean Nouvel for Unifor and Foundation Cartier, c. Late 1990's-Early 2000's. Pultruded and welded steel; legs removable for transport. Dimensions: H 28.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed, "The Joy of the Blessed" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "The Joy of the Blessed" or Heaven Canto 25- 1970s, lithograph on silk mounted paper, pencil signed to lower right "Dali" and blind stamped "Jean Estrade, Les HeureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed, "Tree of Chastisement" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Tree of Chastisement" or Purgatory Canto 24 - 1970s, lithograph on paper, pencil signed to lower right "Dali" and blind stamped "Jean Estrade, Les Heures Claires"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Inferno #10 HereticsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). Dante's The Divine Comedy, Inferno #10, Heretics, circa 1964. wood engraving on paper, 9.75 x 7, signed Dali lower right and with Jean Estrade, Les heures clairesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artistes du Livre - George Barbier, with pochoir platesHeading: (Barbier, George) Author: Vaudoyer, Jean-Louis Title: Les Artistes du Livre George Barbier - two copies Place Published: Paris Publisher:Henry Babou Date Published: 1929 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1960 color woodcut The Guiding Angel from the Divine Comedy, Purgatory #2Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), The Guiding Angel, (from the Divine Comedy, Purgatory #2), 1960-62, color woodcut, published by Jean Estrade/les Heures Claires, Paris). with engraved signature, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJean Kevorkian Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Framed Artwork$750(1 bid)