Sold2023Self Framed Tin White Rock Sign, Large EmbossedOffered is a large, self framed embossed tin lithographed "White Rock...Sparkliing Beverages" sign. Features iconic bare breasted fairy gazing into the pond. Bright and attractive sign. Lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Embossed 7up tin sign46" x 54" Large embossed self framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches and stains. Minor dent on outer edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OVAL TIN SIGN ADVERTISING WHITE ROCK.This a great oval self framed tin sign for White Rock Sparkling Beverage, depicting the iconic fairy glancing at her reflection in the water. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss to the outside rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 7 Up Soda Tin Signs.The first is a large self framed embossed sign with moderate oxidation, soiling and discoloration throughout. The second sign has moderate edge wear, oxidation and paint loss with a few rubs and scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK SPRITE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. C. 1960's Embossed Tin Sign from Sprite showing large Bottle graphic with self framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with minor areas of light surfSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Sunbeam White Enriched Bread SST Sign w/ Platter11.75" x 29.5" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean. There's a few small scuffs and scratches in the outer field with light wear at the mount holes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAYGO COLA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1950s Faygo Cola self framed embossed tin sign with bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has significant staining and white paint overspray throughout the inner and outer fields. The sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Red Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed embossed tin advertising sign for Big Red soda, of horizontal rectangular form, dual tone on white background, having bottle graphic and tagline that reads, €Ã…“Drink BSee Sold Price
Sold2015True Fruit Embossed Tin Self-Framed Sign.Circa 1905 with very little wear and just a few small and shallow dents. A light and uniform clear coat yields a uniform gloss on this classic item with large still life of a table filled with fruitsSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Gillette "A Bear for Wear" Tires Batteries Accessories SST Sign73" x 19" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The fields have small scuffs and scratches in the green lettering and white background. The self-framed edge has scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN 7UP BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This sign is in excellent condition, with only slight paint loss to the top of the white portion of the frame. There are minor crinkles on the frame itself and across the bottom third of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA NEW OLD STOCK TIN SIGN W/ PAPER CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Red Cup graphic as well as self framed embossed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN FAYGO COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This FAygo piece has just a little bit of edge wear to the frame and some very minor staining in the white under the word "Refreshability". Overall the color and gloss are exceptional, with a verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Rock Island Diecut Adverting Sign.Sign is embossed and self framed. Made of heavy steel with moderate oxidation, soiling, paint loss and prominent scrapes. Genuine railroad sign. Condition:(Fair).Dimensions62 -1/2" x 44".Condition:(FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tin Royal Crown Cola Self Framed AdvertisingSign is also embossed with strong colors. Minor edge wear, paint loss and a few shallow bends. (Very Good Plus). 54" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022HORIZONTAL PENNZOIL "SOUND YOUR Z" SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Beautiful displaying embossed tin Pennzoil sign. This is an excellent piece with the original wood backing still present. There is some scratching to the paint on the very outer self framed edge,See Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee Doodle Root Beer Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign11" x 30" RARE 1940's version of this Yankee Doodle Root Beer sign by Stout Sign Company. Displays bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and a slight shallow bend. Hard to find. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH UP WITH 7UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Stout Sign Co." A c. 1950s "Fresh Up with 7Up" self-framed embossed tin sign with outstanding hand holding a bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and shine throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND STATE BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece, marked "Diamond State Brewery Inc., Wilmington, DE". It has some surface scratching and crazing to the paint through the face of the sign, but, most of the scratchingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)