Sold20233 American ceramic objects.A group of three American ceramic objects. Mid 20th century. Marked on base. Smallest: 3 3/4" x 5 3/4". Largest: 11" x 5".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin Oleshansky.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Ceramic ObjectsGroup Lot 3 Ceramic Objects, lot includes a toothbrush holder a dual egg holder and a chamber stick, largest of the group measures 6.25 inches wide, various surface wear and chips to pieces, Group lotSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 3 Native American objects. ++ Apache woven tray figural polychrome. Southwest, USA. Apache. 20th century.++ Basket. USA. 20th century.++ Winnowing tray. Northern California, USA. Northern CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Native American Ceramic PotteryArtist Signed Native American Pottery, Ceramics, Terra Cotta, Earthern ware, Southwestern Collectible Pottery, Includes 3 ceramic pots. Largest piece has magenta toned lower half & geometric detail onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (3) Antique American Ceramic Majolica Leaf DishesGroup of (3) Antique American ceramic Majolica leaf dishes, two butter pats, 3.5" d, one serving dish, 9"l x 7"w, makers mark Griffin, Smith and Hill on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Peruvian ceramics object.A group of 3 Peruvian ceramics. 1000-1500CE. Central vessel. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution, an indication of stylistic origin and not a exact date of creation. Unless stSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.A group of 3 Ethnographic ceramic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.Tallest: 6 3/8"h x 5"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Centerpiece Bowl, Stand & Ceramic SpheresLot includes centerpiece bowl, stand, and 3 ceramic spherical objects. Centerpiece bowl is glass with beveled drape detail. Stand is gilt metal with floral and scroll detail. Each spherical decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 beaded Native American objects, Ojibway. 20th c.A group of 3 Great Lakes beaded Native American objects, Ojibway style. 20th century. ++ Beaded panel. 46"h x 5"w 46"h x 5"w.++ Beaded Bandolier bag. USA, Ojibway style. 46"h x 19"w x 1/8"d.++ BeadedSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American style objects. c.20th century.A group of three Native American style objects. c.20th century. ++ Inuit sculpture ++ Eskimo style mask. 4" x 3 3/8" x 1 1/4". ++ Eskimo style mask. 5 1/4" x 3 3/8" x 1 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Signed Native American Ceramic PotteryNative American Vintage Pottery, Southwest Arts and Crafts, Signed Ceramics, Earthenware, terra cotta, pottery, Hand Crafted, Each contains tribal patterned detail. Smallest piece has floral and birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fioriware 3 Bowl Set, American CeramicsHand painted ceramic bowls, 3 sizes, larger size measures 5 in Ht x 9.5 in. Diameter .,hallmarked on verso. Painted green and purple. American pottery based in Roseville OH., Mixing bowl, Kitchen bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) CENTRAL AMERICAN DECORATED CERAMIC VASES(20th c) Possibly Teotihuacan 9 1/2 X 4 1/2 and 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American & Inuit Ceramic & Stone ArticlesProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Three Native American and Inuit Ceramic and Stone Articles, composing a Native American small black pot signed 'Linda ArkanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 5 objects. 20th century.A group of 5 objects. ++ A group of 3 assorted Native American objects to include two model totems and a Navajo dancer, USA, 20th century. Largest: 13 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w x 3"d.Smallest: 11"h x 2"w x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold20164 Ethnographic ceramic objects.A group of 4 Ethnographic ceramic objects.Tripod: 3 1/2"h x 9 3/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic orSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Klamath Modoc Ceramic Sculptures by Jim Jackson3 Native American Klamath-Modoc Ceramic Sculptures by Jim Jackson, longest measures 10''L, fabulous pieces, well executedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Pueblo Native American Tribe CeramicsDESCRIPTION: Three ceramic vessels from the American southwest, each signed on the underside by its craftsman: one wide bodied vase signed Benjamin Sato decorated with pointed indentations around theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Ceramic Native American Navajo PotteryEach piece is marked. Smallest piece is marked SUNBIRD, Orb shaped piece is marked ACOMA, NM SKY CITY 11/88, Largest piece is marked HILDA WHITEGOAT NAVAJO. Each contains intricate tribal patterned deSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) NATIVE AMERICAN PIECES: A PUEBLO CERAMICWEDDING VASE SIGNED "ROSALIE" Double-headed black on black vase, signed on the bottom: "Rosalie" (Rosalie Simbola Aguilar (1898 - 1946). 6 1/2 inches high. Along with a signed pottery buffalo, and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Assorted Latin American Hand Paint Ceramic Figures[3] Assorted Latin American Hand Paint Ceramic Figures. size: (1.5 x 3 x 2), (4.75 x 2.25), (5.75 x 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Theme Ceramics (3), Limoges porcelain portrait plate & artist-painted charger plusNative American Theme Ceramics (3), Limoges porcelain portrait plate & artist-painted charger plus carnival chalkware bust, Exc cond, largest 12"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Ethnographic ceramic objects.A group of 4 ethnographic ceramic objects.Tallest: 10 3/4"h x 7"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origSee Sold Price
Sold20243 VINTAGE CERAMIC AFRICAN AMERICAN HEAD SCULPTURESThree vintage ceramic head sculptures of 2 women and a boy. Circa 1950 - 1970. Approx. 7 - 9 inches tall. Three pieces.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, glazed stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 12$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery mug and bowl, stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 5"Diam.$50