Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Chauve, Barbu Et Hilare, Origunal 1957 Lithograph with COA, Gallery FramedPablo Picasso, Chauve, Barbu Et Hilare, Origunal 1957 Lithograph with COA, Gallery Framed. size: 14.25 x 10.75 matte, 24.25 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbuPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbu cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.168/ 124/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Yan barbu pitcherPablo Picasso Yan barbu pitcher Madoura PotterySpain / France, 1963earthenware with engobe decoration 10.5 h × 6.25 w × 4.75 d in (27 × 16 × 12 cm) Incised manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 'Yan Barbu' Terracotta PitcherPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). 'Yan Barbu' (A.R. 513). Terracotta pitcher that is partially engraved with black engobe. Stamped, marked, and numbered 'Edition Picasso 54/300'. Measures 10.5"L x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO 1943PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO, 1943. Groschlaude, Zurich. Limited edition number 269 out of 300 copies. 13 inches x 9.75 inches (33 x 24.5 cm) with 14 compositions by Picasso engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso - Mère et enfant au fichu, fromLot 36 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Mère et enfant au fichu, from Barcelona Suite (1966) offset lithograph in colors on arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 26/60 image: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "PERSONNAGES ET CAVALIER"circa 1968; Mourlot, 540 Madoura ceramic plaque; numbered 295/500 4 1/4 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price