Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Signed & Dated 1959 Artist UnknownOil on canvas 40 x 21.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Signed, Brown University StampUnknown artist. Mixed media on canvas and burlap 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 39.5 x 28 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large American School Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, SignedOil on masonite 50 x 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed VersoOil on canvas 20 x 16 in 23.5 x 19 .5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract painting. The work is oil (wc/gouache base) on heavy laid paper. It is signed and there is a hand written title in pencil, verso, "Praga de Langostino". TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed RosenburgOil on canvas 34 x 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Black & White Modern Abstract Painting, SignedAcrylic on canvas 26 x 22 in, 31 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental American Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract painting. The work is mixed media (oil/wc/gouache on heavy laid paper). It is signed (LL and verso) and designated/titled, "N.Y.C.", LR. Measures: H 36 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed On BackOil on canvas 28 1/2 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Abstract Painting Signed Lang 89Nice modern abstract painting with lovely colors signed Lang '89' measurement-25.5"t x 19.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed R Mattson '79Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed R Mattson'79. Measure 12 1/4" x 16 1/4". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bright & Vibrant Modern Abstract Painting, Signed Snyder 1976Abstract Purple Green Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Swirls and shapes of dark purples and greens combine to form an abstract mass that fills most of the gray-washed stretched canvas inside aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Modern Abstract Painting SignedOriginal Modern Abstract Painting Signed 12.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Danish Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed VersoA Large Danish Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Signed Verso . Unframed 55" X 63". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDA modern abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, titled, and dated, verso. Measures: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDA modern abstract painting. The work is acrylic on canvas and is signed. There is a gallery label, verso. Measures: H 33" x W 45"See Sold Price
189 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Large American School Post Modern Robotic Abstract Painting, Signed$20
Featured99 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Luis Seoane, Mid-Century Modern Texturized Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed$420(7 bids)
147 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern Minimalist Abstract Action Painting, Signed$300(5 bids)
157 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Abstract Painting Signed Waldorf 1971$20
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMid-Century Modern Abstract Bottles Gouache Painting signed Rickey, Framed$40
5 days LeftAntique KingdomAlfred Zacovsky Signed Textured Acrylic Modern Abstract on Canvas Painting$400
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting signed Picasso, Modern Old 20th Century (After)$650