Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON CANVAS, *CALIFON BACK ROAD* , APPROXIMATELY 22 IN X 26 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, 1964 *ABSTRACTION* , APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X 24 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, 1937 PASTORIAL HARMONY , APPROXIMATELY 31 IN X 35 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Loughran (American, 1901-1969) Oil Painting - CarnivalWilliam Stoddard Loughran (American,1901-1969) Painting. Title - Carnival at Night 1931. Oil on canvas painting shows the influence of WPA era and Naive Art paintings. Signed lower right W. S. LoughraSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, 1932 *BERMUDA* , APPROXIMATELY 25 IN X 28 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, BERMUDA HOUSE, APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X24 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, 1932 *BERMUDA* , APPROXIMATELY 18 IN X 22 IN OVERALL, SOME PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD *LEAFS* APPROXIMATELY 27 IN X 47 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD *BACK ROAD CALIFON NJ* 1944, APPROXIMATELY 19 IN X 23 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, *BUCKS COUNTY COUNTRYSIDE* , APPROXIMATELY 25 IN X 29 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD *FIELDS* SOMERSET CO NJ, BERNARDSVILLE NJ, 1950, APPROXIMATELY 19 IN X 23 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, *PASTORIAL FANTASY* , APPROXIMATELY 25 IN X 29 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD *DESERT OUTSIDE PHOENIX* 1957, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, *SELF PORTRAIT OF ARTIST IN STUDIO* , APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 17 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE , APPROXIMATELY 30 IN X 36 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARD UNTITLED, RURAL SCENE, SOME PAINT LOSS, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, 1930 FRENCH CHATEAU, APPROXIMATELY 16 IN X 19 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Stoddard Loughran (NJ,PA,1901-1969) oil paintingARTIST: William Stoddard Loughran (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1901 - 1969) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Stoddard Loughran (1901 - 1969) Oil on Board"River Road", signed and dated for 1963 at the lower right. Dimensions:23" x 29", the frame 28" x 34". Provenance:From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Stoddard Loughran (1901 - 1969) Oil on Board"Jericho Mountain Meadow", unsigned. Dimensions:23" x 29", the frame 29" x 35". Provenance:From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Stoddard Loughran (1901 - 1969)Oil on board, Impressionist, nudes bathing, SLR. Site 37.5"h x 22.5"w, 43"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SKILLING, William. Oil on Canvas. Two Playful DogsSigned lower right. From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 36" high x 48" wide. Condition: Good, craquelure, toned varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sonntag oil canvas Woodland StreamSonntag, William Louis (American, 1822-1900), Woodland Stream, oil on canvas, 14.25 x 22 inches, signed lower left W. L. Sonntag, framed in a Hudson River style gilded wood frame measuring 21 x 28.5 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Deshazo Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrederick William Jackson (1859-1918), Oil on canvas, A village landscape with a girl and cattle on£300