Sold2023Lane Recliner29" wide X 36" deep X 38-1/2" high. Has some scratches on left armrest. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terSee Sold Price
Sold2021LANE RECLINER AND OTTOMANMarked underneath. Dimensions: (Chair) H 39" x W 35" x D 35" x SH 19" Condition: Showing normal signs of use. Couple small marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very comfortable lane "Ekornes" style recliner and ottoman. Has wear on arms and head rest. No rips.Very comfortable lane "Ekornes" style recliner and ottoman. Has wear on arms and head rest. No rips. 34" wide, 38" tall, 39" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020LANE ADJUSTABLE LEATHER & WOOD RECLINER & OTTOMANMarked on bottom. Dimensions: (Chair) H 40" x W 30" x D 33" x SH 18" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Recliner Loveseat by LaneLeather Recliner Loveseat by Lane. 64" L 38" D 39 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lane Furniture Industries Leather Recliner.A Dark brown full-size recliner, trimmed with brass tacks, and in Good Overall Condition. It Shows signs of use appropriate with age. The Recliner Measures 33" wide, 36" deep, and 42" tall. Third-PartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lane Furniture Ind. (USA) Leather Recliner and OttomanLane Furniture Industries (USA) Leather recliner and ottoman on swivel bases height 39 in. x width 33.5 in. x depth 42 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LANE BLACK LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMANVINTAGE MODERN LANE FURNITURE COMPANY BLACK LEATHER RECLINER / SWIVEL LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN | MID CENTURY MODERN EAMES STYLE LOUNGE CHAIRS LIVING ROOM FAMILY ROOM GREAT ROOM THEATRE CHAIRS OCCASIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2020LANE Black Leather Lounge Chair and Ottoman. RevolvingLANE Black Leather Lounge Chair and Ottoman. Revolving Recliner-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 33 inches: D: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Soft Brown Leather Sectional Recliners'Lane Mfg.' 2pc. Brown Italian Soft Leather Sectional Recliners. (each have 2-recliners), 87"w & 64"wSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Gold Rolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner Date with Box and PapersThe Rolex 18K gold Oyster Perpetual Submariner Date model 116618LB is a masterpiece of watchmaking, blending functionality and luxury into a stunning and timeless package. It's a watch for those who aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Lalique Satyre Perfume BottleProduced circa 1933. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age and use. Please inspect photos carefully as they are a part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner with Box and PapersThe Rolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner 14060M is a discontinued yet highly sought-after diver's watch, produced from 1999 to 2012. Its smaller size, lack of a date window, and classic features make itSee Sold Price
Sold14K Gold Italian Large Link NecklaceWeighs 49.5 grams. 28" in length. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, andSee Sold Price
SoldChinese Bronze Guan Gong Seated Statue in 2 PartsFigure measures 13" tall and is quite heavy. The seated figure is separate from the seat as shown in the photos. The 2 pieces rest on a black wooden base which measures 7" x 10" x 4". The piece showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Yeager Whimsical Painting on CanvasMeasures 48" x 48". Note any spots or discoloration are intentional by the artist and are under the glaze. See photos for condition details. Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. No In-House ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Large Fishbowl PlanterAntique Chinese Porcelain Large Fishbowl Planter 18" diameter x 16" highSee Sold Price
Sold20231912 Rene Lalique Perfume Bottle Rosace Figurines Glass with Sepia PatinaNo chips, cracks or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age and use. Please inspect photos carefully as they are a part of the description. Perfumes and powdersSee Sold Price
202314K Gold Necklace and Bracelet SetTotal weight of both pieces is 50.4 grams. Necklace measures 15" from end to end, and bracelet measures 6 1/2". The width of the links is approximately 3/8". Marked 14K. This item is available for locSee Sold Price
Meadow Lane AuctionsFarley’s Follies Full Mint Sheet Chicago Century of Progress 3 Cent Stamps$50