Sold2023Large Native American Papago BasketLarge Native American Papago Basket. Approximately 12.5H x 14.625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE BUTTERFLY PATTERN PAPAGO BASKET, 26"DIAMLarge Native American Papago woven basket, c.1980s, with butterfly pattern, approx 4.5"h, 26"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Papago Coiled Basket With FiguresLarge magnificent Pima Papago coiled basket bowl with figures and geometrics as beautiful on the exterior and base as on the interior.Size: 5 1/2" Height by 16 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY LARGE LATE 19TH C. PIMA OR PAPAGO BASKETCirca last quarter of the 19th century. Measures 8.75 x 18 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 20th C. Native American Papago Woven BasketNative American, Papago culture, Sonoran Desert, Arizona / New Mexico, ca. early to mid 20th century. A very large and early Papago basket of a traditional conical form, woven from native plants. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Southwest Style BasketCa. 1980s, Very large flared bowl done in Pima/Papago style in polychrome, with many human, animal, and geometric figures. Very good condition. 8" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache/Papago/Pima, Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940Apache/Papago/Pima Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940natural reedssmall: 1/2 x 7 5/8 in. (1.3 x 19.4 cm.), medium: 2 5/8 x 10 1/2 in. (6.7 x 26.7 cm.), large: 3 1/4 x 13 in. (8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; andGroup of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; and a large baluster open basket, Large- H.- 6 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., D.- 10 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Huge c1920 Lidded Native American Papago Basket BeadsHuge Antique c1920's Native American Basket with beads. This is a So. AZ Pima/Papago basket of the early 20th c, (1920s-30s) willow and devils claw coiled on a bundle foundation. Height: 20" with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETLARGE BOTTLE NECK BASKET, DAMAGE THROUGHOUT. 14 1/2" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETLARGE FIGURAL NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, DAMAGE TO TOP RIM, BOTTOM IS LOOSE. 14 1/2" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Native American Papago BasketsGrouping of six (6) Native American Papago coiled baskets, willow or yucca with devil's claw designs. 1st item: Figural lidded basket with turtle designs to the body, 6 3/8" H x 6 1/4" dia. 2nd item:See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Native American basket, excellent condition,Title: Large Native American basket, excellent condition, beautiful design Dimension: Measures 15 inches in diameter x 3 inches high Provenance:Probably a plains tribe, early 20thc Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Native American BasketA Yokut winnowing basket. Dimensions: 22" x 22 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American BasketLarge Native American Basket. Measures 3.5 inches x 19 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Native American basket, 20"diaLarge Native American basket, shallow profile with inverted bottom, decorated with zigzag designs, appx 5"h x 20"dia. Very good condition with minor loss to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Kawaiisu Basket Tray with Rattlesnake BandsCalifornia, early 19th century, tightly coiled decorated with polychrome bands of diamondback rattlesnake and zigzag designs, registers of tick marks at rim, 5 x 19-1/4 in. - Provenance: Private FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Pima basketA large Pima basketEarly 20th century; Akimel O'odham, Southwest United StatesCoiled large tray with black center and an eight-pointed star motif with original hang tag5" H x 17.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Pima basketLate 19th/early 20th century Swirling geometric design with black rim 6.5'' H x 15.5'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Lincoln, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Pima basketFirst-half 20th Century The large basket with geometric design throughout and one turquoise bead to rim 8.25" H x 17" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Inuit basket with black soapstone figure "Nunavik" artic Quebec - possibly Povangnituk -Large Inuit basket with black soapstone figure "Nunavik" artic Quebec - possibly Povangnituk - approx. 9" tall x 13" wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400