Sold2023Pre Columbian Native Americans Blowing into a Large Musical Instrument PotteryPre Columbian Native Americans Blowing into a Large Musical Instrument Pottery. They are either sharing a musical instrument or eating a log of something. This is a cool ancient pottery piece but whatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pre-columbian Nazca Painted Pan PipeNazca Painted Pan Pipe from the South Coast of Peru, ca. 100-300 A.D. A fine Pottery musical instrument painted red, black, yellow and white. Rare and large example!13-15/16" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Lot Of Pre-Columbian/Native American Pottery Figures And Pieces, 12 PiecesA Large Lot Of Pre-Columbian/Native American Pottery Figures And Pieces, 12 Pieces. Some fragments are broken, please see pics. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF NATIVE AMERICAN / PRE COLUMBIAN ITEMSLARGE LOT OF NATIVE AMERICAN / PRE COLUMBIAN ITEMS Large lot of mixed early Native American Indian or Pre-Columbian and related items including pottery, jewelry, and much more. Shipping / Pickup: BuyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Colima Squash Vessel Ca. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. (2)Ancient Pre Columbian Colima Squash Vessel Ca. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. (2) Colima, Mexico. Size 8 1/4 inches diameter, 7 1/2 inches high. A large Colima pottery vessel together with a Native american footSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-Columbian PotteryPlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Aztec Polychrome Pottery Flute w/ CoyotePre-Columbian, Mexico City region, Aztec Empire, ca. 1300 to 1500 CE. A rare and beautiful musical instrument. With four finger holes, a narrow blowing hole, and a flared, conical opening end, this inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Narino Pottery Whistle - ShellPre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino culture, ca. 850 to 1500 CE. A pretty musical instrument in the form of a seashell. Made of heavy pottery, this whistle is still fully functional! One side is painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADEVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTED UNTIL THE TIME OF HIS DEATH. HE HAD A VERY LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Rare Jalisco Pottery Ocarina -2 FrogsPre-Columbian Rare Jalisco Pottery Ocarina -2 Frogs, 300 BCE - 300 CE. The ancient musical wind instrument, a type of vessel flute in the form a large frog supporting a smaller frog, either hitching aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRE-COLUMBIAN NATIVE AMERICAN ART POTTERY DISC SALVAGED FRAGMENTPRE-COLUMBIAN NATIVE AMERICAN ART POTTERY DISC SALVAGED FRAGMENT——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —2"X2"—— OUR CURRENT AUCTION FEATURES MANY MORE PRE-COLUMBIAN AND CHINESE COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Jug, Vintage Native American Pottery Bowl.Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Jug, Vintage Native American Pottery Bowl. Size 8 - 5 1/2 inches high. Age unknown. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Pottery & Pre Columbian Pot BowlPolychrome Native American Pottery Pot & Bowl, various sizes. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian trulySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pre Columbian Nazca bowl and Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels (5).A Pre Columbian Nazca bowl and Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels (5). Size 2 5/8 - 2 3/4 inches length. Age unknown. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the London MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standhardt Studio Pottery VesselKenny Standhardt studio pottery, contemporary folk style with Pre-Columbian and Native American influences, dry clay pottery is carved and indented with repeating patterns simulating woven baskets. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standhardt Studio Pottery Group of TwoTwo pieces of Kenny Standhardt studio pottery, contemporary folk style with Precolumbian and Native American influences, dry clay pottery is carved and indented with repeating patterns simulating woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017PreColumbian Pottery Utilitarian JarPrehistoric Native American PreColumbian Pottery Utilitarian Jar, measures 4.75" x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Pieces of Native American Pottery20th century, to include a Pre-Columbian style figural jar depicting a bear; three pieces of Acoma ware from New Mexico; a small polished blackware vase signed Anna Trillo. Largest 8.25 in. Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Native American Musical InstrumentsComprising, two beaded, wood, and gourd rattles, hide, and metal basket rattles, and a pottery figural whistle. Together with a bead line bowl and a beaded and hide tassel. 8 pieces Largest: 27"l, incSee Sold Price
Sold2017PreColumbian Pulled Spout Pottery JarPrehistoric Native American PreColumbian Pulled Spout Pottery Jar, measures 4.5'' x 5''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American, Mayan Or Pre Colombian Pottery PotMeasuring 5.5" x 6 1/4". This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed the treasures collected as wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Mississippian Pottery Bowl, Bird EffigyNative American Mississippian Culture Bird Effigy Pottery Bowl with Bird / Duck Head on rim | Pre-columbian (11th–14th century AD) | Approx. Size: 4.75" H x 8.75" W (bowl only diameter 6.5" D) | PSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsLlama Peru Inca Conopa Effigy Incense Burner White Quality Material$10(1 bid)