Sold20221960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-...1960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Registration no. 773 DLB Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-000577 •Rare UK right-hand drive example •Known ownership history &#See Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, Mercedes CabrioletTippco, Mercedes Convertible, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Mercedes 220 STippco, Mercedes 220 S, tin, min. paint d., scratches on bottom plate, probably repainted, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Tippco, Mercedes CabrioletTippco, Mercedes Convertible, W.-Germany, tin, friction stiff, paint d., C 3See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S,SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S, Cabriolet, Blech, 25 cm, guter Zust., techn. nicht geprüft, ohne Zubehör German Description SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Mercedes 300 SL CabrioletTippco, Mercedes 300 SL Cabriolet, W.-Germany, 27 cm, Blech, Antrieb defekt, min. LM, Okt (restauriert), Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes Benz Type 220 Cabriolet A Sales Literaturerated 6.75, 9"x12", has wear through out, no tore pages, full color insideSee Sold Price
Sold20191950’s-60’s Mercedes Benz brochures1950’s-60’s Mercedes Benz brochures incl early 220 Cabriolet, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Tail Lights (4), Mercedes-Benz tail lights,Automotive Tail Lights (4), Mercedes-Benz tail lights, pair 190-220 Ponton (1 NOS/1 used), 1973 280se, left side, Exc used cond, & 1 clear plastic bullet lens, largest 13.5"L x 4.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold20162 MERCEDES BENZ CABRIOLETSwhite metal, Metal 43 220, white, orig box, SMTS 230SL, red, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Mercedes CoupeTippco, Mercedes Coupe, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2-, paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TippCo Mercedes Silberpfeil 846FTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, colour silver, 50ies, Made in Germany, 37 cm, very good condition, illustrated box, tin, driver figure, rims undamagedBlechspielzeug, Schwungrad-Antrieb, FunkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, MercedesTippco, Mercedes, Germany, tin, bat. drive ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, Mercedes TCO 112Tippco, Mercedes TCO 112, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, original box, probably repainted, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PRE-WAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO MERCEDES STAFF CAR.Includes driver and three other soldiers, which are composition Elastolin figures. Three green uniforms and one blue. Two side mounted spare tires. License plate on back, original windshield. Some litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Mercedes Fuhrerwagen mit MatroseTippco, Mercedes Fuhrerwagen mit Matrose, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Mercedes 112Tippco, Mercedes 112, W.-Germany, 31 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, min. LM, Okt, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016MERCEDES PONTON AUTOMOBILE GRILLMeasures 24" by 22". complete grill with hood ornament and emblem. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mercedes 220, leuchtgruen/weiss125/1B, sehr gut (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Mercedes KubelwagenTippco, Mercedes Kubelwagen, Germany VK, 24 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, 4 Mann Besatzung, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Mercedes W196Tippco, Mercedes W196 Nr 4, W.-Germany, 36cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Okt Z 4, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Mercedes 220, schwarzgruen125/5B, sehr selten Farbvariante in der zivilen Version (ohne Blaulicht und Antenne), sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1929 Mercedes Benz SSK Replica from Fiberfab International$1,500
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE SIZE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO SALOON CAR W/ ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTS$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1910 Ink Stand in the Form of a Mercedes Racing Car WMF$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Advertising Ashtrays Bentley, Porsche, Rolls Royce, Ferrari, Mercedes, Jaguar$10
3 days LeftDutch Auction Company2000 Ford Mustang Cabriolet Pre-Owned by Actor Richard GereCHFÂ 15,000
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetSweet Burago 1:18 Scale MERCEDES BENZ 300SL (1954) Diecast Model Car Grey$10