Sold2024LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER48. LARGE DISTLER ALLIGATOR MOTIF RACER | Germany, working wind-up motor, rare offering of an oversized tinplate racer finished in an embossed Alligator motif which were reportedly made specifically fSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL DISTLER RACER1008. SMALL DISTLER RACER | Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Distler, DrehorgelspielerDistler, Organist, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL DISTLER RACER W/ HEADLIGHTS49. SMALL DISTLER RACER W/ HEADLIGHTS | Germany, wind-up motor driven toy with battery compartment to power front headlights. | 12.5" l. | Nice all original toy working in (Pristine Condition) | $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP WALKING MICKEY MOUSE"RARE" Distler tin windup Walking Mickey Mouse. Made in Germany in 1930s. A very nice example with replaced ears, retabbed arms, and missing the tail. Windup still works. Colors are still nice and briSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER 1930S COUPE W/ LUGGAGE TRUNK107. DISTLER 1930S COUPE W/ LUGGAGE TRUNK | Germany, wind-up motor driven, simulated headlights, hinged luggage trunk at rear. | 14" l. | Very minor factory touchups as is typical of this era, brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER STANDARD OIL TRUCK6. DISTLER STANDARD OIL TRUCK | Bright colors and great lithography on this wind-up toy. The toy contains one original slide-in headlight, however also comes with two matching replaced headlights (asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mickey Mouse DrehorgelDistler, Mickey Mouse Drehorgel, Germany VK, 16,5 cm, UW ok, mit Kling Klang, altersbedingte LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017German Distler Tin Litho Auto with Original Box.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Circa 1930's. Nice color combination, electric head lights, opening truck compartment, original tin lithographed driver. Small dent on right fender nearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep"Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep", Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, seltene hollaendische Ausfuehrung, schoener Originalzustand, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP UNCLE WIGGILY CRAZY CARGerman tin windup Uncle Wiggily's Crazy Car. All original and complete. Still has very nice colors. Windup works. A very desirable early character toy. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, PorscheDistler, Porsche, W.-Germany, 26 cm, tin, box C 1-, with original purchase label, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015DISTLER STREET TOY WITH TROLLEYSGermany, boxed example, scarce toy, depicts two trolley garages during the 1920's, lithographed tin, building at both ends, clockwork driven. 29 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Distler Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1925 - 12" L This is a scarce automobile that is wound up in the top of the bonnet. It is in superior condition. Excellent Plus.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DISTLER W/ SPARKING ENGINE1121. EARLY DISTLER W/ SPARKING ENGINE | 13.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $2,500 - $4,500See Sold Price
Sold2023Distler Porsche 1. VersionTin toy, electric drive, function tested, hand-painted, colour grey, 50ies, Made in Germany, 25 cm, mint condition, box, 1st version (flat bottom and rubber whitewall tyres, flat 4.5 volt batteries),See Sold Price
Sold2016German Distler Tin Litho Wind-Up Banana Man Toy.Depicts man walking carrying bunches of bananas in both arms. Some pencil writing, which might be the original price, is written on brim of hat. Minor scratching and wear. (Excellent). 7-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Distler, Rennwagen "Swift"Distler, Racing Car "Swift", Germany pw, tin, paint d., min. rust d.See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER AUTO UNION BOAT TAIL RACER48. DISTLER AUTO UNION BOAT TAIL RACER | Rare and desirable example, Germany, wind-up | 14" l. | Figure is replaced, touch-up at rear of tailfin, overall in (VG Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP UNCLE WIGGLY CRAZY CARScarce German tin windup Uncle Wiggly Crazy Car. All original and complete. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. Great looking early comic character toy. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price