Sold2023Twelve Vintage Sterling Cocktail PicksLot of Twelve Vintage Sterling Silver Cocktail Picks Presented in Original Boxes. Stamped. Measures 2-5/8". Approx. weight: 1.68 troy ounces. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $38.00 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cocktail PicksSet of Twelve (12) Vintage Sterling Silver Cocktail Picks. Stamped. Measures 3". Approx. weight:1.13 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $32.00See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 5 VINTAGE STERLING PARTY/COCKTAIL PICKSSET OF 5 VINTAGE STERLING PARTY/COCKTAIL PICKS - 17.9 GRAMS- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONCOLLECTIBLE HOME GOODS; FINE DINING & ENTERTAINING; COLLECTIBLE STERLING; APPETIZERS; PARTIESBC061121See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STERLING HORS D OEUVRE COCKTAIL PICKSA lot of vintage sterling silver cocktail picks with relief tip design, including pineapple, grape, lily. A total of 7 items. Each piece is marked Sterling. Total Weight: 34 grams. Collectible SilverwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Bull w Cocktail Picks 18.16 OZTUnique Sterling Charging Bull Figure with 15 Sword Form Cocktail Picks, 18.165 OZT.Size: 7 x 4 in. Location WAREHOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Sterling Cocktail PicksVintage Japanese sterling silver cocktail picks in a lined box with Japanese motifs including a Buddha, pagoda, lantern, fan, teapot, etc. Marked “Sterling.” Good condition, tarnish commenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Silvered Metal & Sterling Silver ItemsIncluding a set of twelve plus master sterling silver cocktail picks, ethnic jewelry items.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Silver Plated Cocktail PicksDESCRIPTION: A set of twelve vintage figural silver plated cocktail picks, within a three tier holder. The top of each pick features a detailed carving of a figure holding a jug. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Silver Plated Cocktail PicksDESCRIPTION: A set of twelve vintage figural silver plated cocktail picks, within a three tier holder. The top of each pick features a detailed carving of a figure holding a jug. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Hors D'oeuvres Cocktail Picks Forks . Lot of 12.Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Hors D'oeuvres Cocktail Picks Forks . Lot of 12. Marked 825 For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measure tape. Weight : 19 Grams This is a NO RESERVE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Sixteen Vintage Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes (8) 950 cocktail picks, (6) English demitasse spoons. Each item appropriately marked. Picks measures 3-7/8". Spoons measure 2-1/4". ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Cocktail Picks & Spoons, 183.47 ozt. 18 sterling silver cocktail specialty cocktail flatware items. 2 vintage sets of rhodium plated sterling silver cocktail picks. 12 total. 6 to each box. Measure 3 or 3.5 in. Long.. Marked stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Set 6 Sterling Silver Chinese Asian CocktailVintage Set 6 Sterling Silver Chinese Asian Cocktail PicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Martini Cocktail Olive PicksDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Sterling Silver vintage martini cocktail olive picks barware set of six (6). With ornate carved floral motifs. Marked "Sterling". Total weight: 24 grs. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLPH SCOTT - Early 20th c., BirminghamADOLPH SCOTT - Early 20th c., Birmingham Twelve cocktail picks in sterling silver with polychrome enamelled rooster on the top in their original case. Silver hallmark: Lion passant Maker's hallmark: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Group Twelve Sterling Silver Nut Dishestogether with two salts w/spoons and MEC enamel cocktail picks. Gross weight: 8.385 OZT. Nut dishes: 1/2" high, 2 1/2" diameter. One spear missing enamel flower. *No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Sold20225 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER TAXCO MEXICOAll are Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling. 3 Piece Abalone Inlaid Child Flatware Set, Fork, Spoon, Knife. Knife 5 1/2". 2 Cocktail Picks 4 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 58 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve 800 Silver Cocktail PicksTogether with twelve Mexican sterling cocktail forks, 800 silver spinning wheel, five picks, six figural silver plated place holders, two figurines, a flowerpot, a teapot spoon, harp, scales, and porcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Cocktail, Lucky 13 Snack PiksA set of 13 vintage, sterling silver decorative snack picks. Made for appetizers, cocktails, hors d'oeuvres. Each of the 13 picks have a figural piece with a decorative bauble on the end. They measureSee Sold Price
Sold201812 PERU STERLING LLAMA H HORS D' OEUVRE FORKSA set of 12 vintage Peruvian sterling silver llama design hors d'oeuvre picks / cocktail forks with hanging hooks to backs. Each measures approx. 3 1/4" length (8.3cm). Total weight approx. 27.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Japanese Sterling SilverCollection includes boxed sets of sterling silver bar ware swizzle sticks, cocktail iced tea stirs, hors d'oeuvres picks; as well as lantern and shamisen salt and pepper shakers. Lengths 3 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Silver Lot,jewelry includes necklaces, brooches, cuff links (mixed metals) and cocktail picks, nice vintage lot, some signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ninety Seven (97) Piece Reed & Barton SterlingVintage Ninety Seven (97) Piece Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Francis I Pattern. Service Includes: Ten (10) Dinner Forks; Twelve (12) Salad Forks; Twelve (12) Cocktail Forks; TSee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGroup of Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. Whiting "Berry/Partridgeberry"$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontana by Towle Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5.5 inches Vintage Silverware$10
1213 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Fourteenth Century 5.5in Monogrammed D$10
43 mins LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Harlequin Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 3-Tine Violets 5.5 inches$10