2023Revel Its Delicious Paper Sign Advertising In Frame1940's paper advertising sign with bright colors, matted and framed under glass. 31.5" x 15.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revel Ice Cream and John Collins Framed Advertising31.5" x 15.75" 1940's Revel Ice Cream paper advertising sign with bright colors, matted and framed under glass. 32" x 15" John Collins cardboard sign with bright colors and minor scuffs. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising SignAn Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising Sign. Paper banner in glazed frame, looks to date from the early 1930s. Overall size approx 80cm x 24cm. Provenance: The Rocky Cameras CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing SignVintage single sided tin self embossed frame Coca-Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Club 5 Cent Cigar Paper Advertising SignWonderful advertising paper litho sign for "Colonial Club Cigars". Image seen approx. 16.5" x 22.5". Sign has some horizontal creases, and light corner wear. Frame shows some wear. Overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Coca-Cola Paper Advertising Sign.Sign was made by Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. The sign displays great with a closed tear on the top right edge and some minor surface loss on the bottom center edge. It is protected in a plastic frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palmer/Goodrich Tires Advertising Paper SignA Palmer/Goodrich Tires paper advertising sign, featuring Portrait of "Alice" by artist Albert Lynch. In an antique oak frame. Frame opening: 25 x 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Cream Plug TobaccoChocolate Cream Plug Tobacco advertising sign. Lithograph on paper. Linen backed. Frame: H 31" W 19". Window opening: H 26-1/4" W 12-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enjoy Hires Healthful Delicious Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) vertical soda advertising sign in frame. Good color with light wear, fine scratches and creases. Dated 1927. Features bottle picture. Condition (7.75). Size 31" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Miami Sales Candy Advertising SignSand textured tin with original wood frame .From Miamitown Ohio country store. Advertising sign for wholesale candy and paper. 60"H x 28"W. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL PAPER LITHOGRAPH LOUISVILLE REAL ESTATE ADVERTISING SIGN.Has a contemporary mat and frame, showing the iconic Uncle Sam dressed in stars and stripes, reading "Louisville Real Estate & Development Co. / D. C. Clarke, Gen. Mgr. - Louisville, Ky". Bright colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAKPOOM SILAPHAN (THAILAND, b. 1972).'Hendrix Sits on Sprite'. Paper Collage on Vintage Metal Advertising Sign. Signed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: Sign: approx. 14" h x 35' w. Frame: 25.5" h x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Hommel Champagnes Lithographed Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass. The sign does have some toning and scrapes. It appears to be mounted to a foam board. The right side of the inner frame has heavy damage and loss and will needSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Coca Cola Advertising SignItem measures approx. 13 1/2"h x 58"w including the frame. It reads "Drink Coca Cola for the taste you never get tired of". It is a paper sign and has minor damage consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2019WEBSTER HAVANA CIGAR REVERSE-GLASS ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has a very period and most likely original frame. The sign does have a paper lithograph cigar label in the center. The sign remains in fantastic condition. In the center section where the liSee Sold Price