Sold2023Flato Burgess Reiss Advertising Design PrintsMixed lot of Advertising design prints. Most are apprx 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jungheim, Michael: Coring-Gewuerze, Rhenania EmailMichael Jungheim Duesseldorf 1896 - 1970 Coring-Gewuerze, Rhenania Email Plakat et al 4 gouaches and 21 prints and drawings on paper as advertising designsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winold Reiss "Langston Hughes, 1925" PrintWinold Reiss (1886-1953) was a German-American artist and designer known for his portraits, illustrations, and interior designs. Reiss moved to the United States in 1913 and became well-known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guinness Beer Advertising Color LithographGuinness Beer advertising color lithograph print, after the original design of 1929. 12" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Swiss Watch Advertising Illustrations SuiteAn estate collection with seven (7) 20th Century advertising illustration prints for Rolex Swiss luxury watches. Various styles, designs, and models. Presented in decorative frames. Largest measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023O.K. Schenk (Canadian, 1914-2002) "Killarney" PrintSchenk was born in Nova Scotia and a graduate of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design. He served as Executive Art Director for the prominent advertising agency Cockfield, Brown in Toronto for 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising print for Ryan's Brewery, Syracuse, NYAdvertising print for Ryan's Brewery, Syracuse, NY, with lady holding flowers, original oak frame, 26"T x 20"W overallSee Sold Price
Sold20231922 Minor Stewart Air Cooled Car Patent ModelOutstanding 1922 Minor Stewart Air Cooled Car patent / presentation model. Along with the car is six design prints / diagrams. The car is made of wood and steel and features headlight lenses, steeringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida: Kibatan ParrotJapanese Woodblock Print, 1926, Jizuri Seal and pencil signature SIZE IN INCHES: 16.5 x 11.25 inches COMENTS: Rarely seen design. Print has blind printing in feathers and a strong atmospheric qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Haunted Mansion Imagineering Map Blueline Print.(Disneyland, 1969) A large and remarkable WED Imagineering blueline design print of the Haunted Mansion drawn by Imagineer Dan Williams. Dated in the print 04-3-69, the 1/8":1' scale Key Area & LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, Limited EditionLouis Vuitton, Limited Edition Vertical Soft Trunk Monogram Tuffetage Yellow Bag, rubberised cotton fabric in classic logo print design with partially flocked logo in yellow velvet and details in blacSee Sold Price
2022Louis Vuitton, large vintage monograLouis Vuitton, large vintage monogram canvas travel case, rubberised cotton fabric in classic logo print design with cognac cowhide leather details (heavily darkened due to age), gold coloured hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton, Discovery Limited EditiLouis Vuitton, Discovery Limited Edition LV Rubber Monogram Canvas Backpack, rubberized cotton fabric in classic logo print design with details in smooth black leather, black hardware, short central hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4Pc) Vintage McGuire Bamboo & Leopard Director Folding ChairsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) McGuire Mid Century folding director chairs with lacquered bamboo foundations, brass fittings, and leopard print leather designs. CIRCA: 1950s-1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 35" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Framed Lithograph Print "JOB" Cigarette Papers AdvertisingAlphonse Mucha Framed Lithograph Print "JOB" Cigarette Papers Advertising. size: 11 x 8.25 matte, 16.25 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860 - 1939) was active/lived in New York /See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984Paperback book , title: Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses, Designs for Moderate Cost One -Family Homes, The Case for Organic Architecture by John Sergeant. First Print, c 1984. Organic design, reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "More Bounce to the Ounce" Pepsi Cola Advertising SignVintage Pepsi Cola advertising porcelain on metal advertising sign, featuring large Pepsi bottle design, below slogan "More Bounce to the Ounce", marked "Made in USA", "IM 160"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner for Getama Danish Modern GE-258 Sofa DaybedHans J. Wegner for Getama Danish Modern GE-258 Convertible Sofa Daybed, circa 1950's. Upholstered in psychedelic style print. Stamped "GETAMA GEDSTED DENMARK DESIGN HANS J WEGNER" 29" H x 78.75" W x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheri Meineke-Johnson & Linda Taylor. Screaming Peacocks Quilt.Cheri Meineke-Johnson & Linda Taylor. Screaming Peacocks. Original design fan adaptation. 2002. Cotton solids and prints. Machine pieced; hand appliqued; machine long arm quilted; hand-embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau Geste - California AdvertisingBeau Geste California advertising. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 PuSee Sold Price