Sold2020Mexican Matador's Suit of Lights, 20th c., intricatelyMexican Matador's Suit of Lights, 20th c., intricately decorated with heavy gold thread, gold sequins, and faux jewels, consisting of a jacket, a vest, and pants, made for a small man.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Matador's "Suit of Lights", Early 20th Century, 3 Pieces with Wicker Form.Spanish Matador's "Suit of Lights", Early 20th Century, 3 Pieces with Wicker Form.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish matador's Suit of LightsA Spanish matador's Suit of Lights, intricately decorated with heavy thread, sequins, and faux jewels, consisting of a jacket, and pantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican SuitMexican Matador's Suit of lights, 20th C. intricately decorated with heavy gold thread, gold sequins, and faux jewels. CONDITION: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matador's JacketMatador's Jacket'Traje de luces' (Suit of Lights)Overall floral design embroidered and beaded with lacy and fringed epaulettes.18in (46cm) l.Condition: Some wear and staining to lining.PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Gold Embroidered Silk Matador JacketSpanish gold embroidered and appliqued matador jacket or "Chaquetilla" from the traditional "Traje de luces" or "suit of lights" the neck, shoulders and arms heavily embroidered and with bullion fringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Traje de Luces Toreador Matador UniformToreador or matador bullfighting traditional clothing outfit called "traje de luces," or "suit of lights." The hat is made of brown woven and felted fabric, with a red velvet lining. The top is made oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt SuitChanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit Light blue, yellow, and black wool blend boucle two-piece suit including box cut jacket with four front patch pockets and black buttons with CC logo; paired with matchSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHOENHUT BOY’S DOLL SUIT.274. SCHOENHUT BOY’S DOLL SUIT. Light brown striped cotton suit comprised of trousers, jacket with belt, and white dickie, sized for 22”-24” doll. Commentary: Authentically-styled costume by conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1980s Bill Blass for Neiman Marcus Light SuitThis item above is a Vintage 1980s Bill Blass for Neiman Marcus Light Suit Coat. Excellent condition with minor wear. Made from light woven back feels like wool blend. No lining, light shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit ofSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of Lights'), H 22" W 18" | Full length portrait depicting a seated Torero. Signed lower right "Noble ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Mercer's England manager's suit 1974, light-blueJoe Mercer's England manager's suit 1974, light-blue wool 2-piece suit by Gino of Coventry, three lions badge to breast pocket, two-tone lining; sold with a F.A. neck tie (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Santa Doll & Teddy Bear (2), Santa w/hard excelsior stuffed body & red cotton velvet suitChristmas Santa Doll & Teddy Bear (2), Santa w/hard excelsior stuffed body & red cotton velvet suit w/light soiling & fading, mask face & mohair beard, Good cond, 31"H, bear is rust colored mohair w/aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Santa Dolls (2), hand-painted mask faces, 1st VG cond w/soft stuffed body & cloth coveredChristmas Santa Dolls (2), hand-painted mask faces, 1st VG cond w/soft stuffed body & cloth covered boots, cotton suit w/light fading, great face & coloring 26"H, 2nd very unusual in Exc cond w/differSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G.I. JOE ACTION FIGURE DOLLS. INCLUDES ADVENTURE(3) G.I. JOE ACTION FIGURE DOLLS. INCLUDES ADVENTURE TEAM WITH APPLIED BROWN HAIR AND BEARD (PATENT), ARMY WITH APPLIED RED HAIR AND BEARD (PATENT) AND YELLOW FLIGHT SUIT WITH LIGHT BROWN APPLIED HAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cliff Cornell (Light Brown Suit, Large) - Royal Doulton Toby JugIssued: 1956 Dimensions: 5.5"L x 4.75"W x 9.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90sChanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90s Light blue, yellow, and black wool blend boucle two-piece suit including box cut jacket with four front patch pockets and black buttons with CC logo; pairedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Two-Piece Tweed Skirt Suit, Cruise 1994Chanel Two-Piece Tweed Skirt Suit, Cruise 1994 Light blue wool blend and multi-pastel yarn tweed two-piece skirt suit including a four front pocket jacket with clean neckline and front button closure;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Tweed Skirt Suit, Cruise 1990Chanel Tweed Skirt Suit, Cruise 1990 Light blue and white wool tweed two-piece skirt suit including a notched lapel jacket, long sleeves, four front pockets, and open front; paired with matching straiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Portrait Lithograph of Giuseppe VerdiA vintage portrait lithograph on paper of Italian opera composer Giuseppe Verdi depicted wearing a black hat and light blue suit. It is signed illegibly, titled, and numbered "14/70" on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three-Piece Wool Walking Suit, 1900-10sThree-Piece Wool Walking Suit, 1900-10s Light blue wool modified twill walking suit with single notch lapel, three rows of buttons closures; paired with matching paneled skirt and a natural linen buttSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Armani Collezioni SuitsLot of three Armani Collezioni suits: navy and tan fine pin stripe three piece track style suit. Jacket with light elastic waist, four buttons. Zip front pants with two slant pockets and bustier styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cliff Cornell Large Royal Doulton Toby JugLight brown suit, and brown and cream striped tie. Men of History series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 1956 Dimensions: 9''H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV of Black Man from Hamburg, GermanyA carte de visite (CDV) photograph of a Black man, taken by the photographer G. A. W. Seyffarth in Hamburg, Germany. The subject is dressed in a light-colored suit jacket, with a clean, well-groomed aSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ken The V.I.P Scene Suit Outfit 1968 Mattel Barbie Doll$75
18 hrs LeftBidhausMaddie Dipped Seagrass Round Basket with Handles Set of 3 In Light Brown and White$10
2 days LeftBidhausModern Chrome Pendant Chandelier with Seeded Glass, 5-Light, Adjustable Height 30 to 144 Inches$10
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000