Sold2022Isis by Gorham Sterling Silver Egyptian Revival Salad Serving SpoonIsis by Gorham Sterling Silver Egyptian Revival Salad Serving Spoon measures L: 10 1/2", weighs 3.56 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gorham Isis Pattern Sterling Silver Server LadleA pierced ladle serving spoon by GORHAM in the ISIS pattern. Sterling silver measuring approx 10" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Serving Spoon w/ Ornate Handle.The handle features a Classical Grecian-style figure. The Silver Spoon measures 12.5" long, weighing 5.99 Troy Ounces. It Looks to be in Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSincluding a monogrammed Gorham serving spoon in "Versailles" pattern, c. 1888 (8-1/2 in.); and a Gorham berry spoon in "Hanover" pattern, with gold wash to bowl, c. 1895 (8-1/2 in.); total weight 6 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling serving spoon with vermeil bowl. Piece is hallmarked "STERLING" and "PAT. 1910". CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9.5" W: 3.25" Have a similar item toSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Gorham Sterling Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Gorham sterling silver serving spoons with floral and figural decorations. Marked: "Sterling" with hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9" x W: 2" (Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold20235 Gorham Sterling Serving Spoons5 Gorham Sterling Serving Spoons w/ Initial "B" in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Serving SpoonsGorham sterling serving spoons, 111 grams. Monogramed with and R on handle. Measure 8.5". Domestic shipping $12. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Buttercup Serving Spoons, 2Two Gorham sterling serving spoons in the floral Buttercup pattern which was introduced in 1899, monogrammed "M W G," marked with Gorham's maker's mark and "Sterling." Each spoon measures 8.5" in lengSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. American Sterling Table Articles, Gorham +A group of seven miscellaneous American sterling silver table articles. Various makers. Comprised of a Gorham sterling serving spoon in the King George pattern (crimping to bowl - monogram P). TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. LeafGorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. With applied twisted vine decoration with ivy leaves around the handle. Inscribed, "Golden Wedding Jan 23rd 1872". Gorham sterling silver hallmarks toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Decorative Serving Spoon RembrantRare Gorham Sterling Silver Decorative Serving Spoon Rembrant. Old masters pattern, Rembrandt bust. Weight: 92.7 grams. Hallmarks on back of spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SERVING FORK & SPOON CIRCA 1890GORHAM, STERLING SERVING FORK & SPOON CIRCA 1890:Pierced fork 9", pierced spoon stamped Gorham 9 1/2". Not matching.See Sold Price
Sold20172 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SERVING SPOONSTwo Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Serving / Tablespoons. Each Spoon measures measures 8 1/2" long and they are both in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 175 grams. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON SET 100GVTG GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON SET-100 G-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME TARNISHING-DP11221See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Flatware, Serving Spoons and Sugar Tongs3 Gorham Sterling g.e. Gifford & Co, 1 Pat 1899 Smith Patterson & Co. Teaspoons, 1 Serving Spoon, 1 Gold Wash Serving Spoon, Pat. 1864 F.W. Macomber & Gorham Sterling Tongs - Appr. 6.0 troy ounces. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Victorian Serving SpoonGorham Sterling Victorian Serving Spoon. Aesthetic movement, spoon - 9 1/4" long. Weight - 2.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 1896,fancy shell shape bowl with ornate handle, 91 grams, 9 1/4", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING FONTAINEBLEAU SERVING SPOONAntique Sterling Silver "Fontainebleau" 1880 Serving / Tablespoon 8 1/4". Monogrammed back. Weight approximately 60 grams. Antoine Heller, the designer for the Fontainebleau pattern, was born in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham sterling Strasbourg serving spoon 8 1/2"no monogram sterling silver Strasbourg serving spoon, 8 1/2" 2.9 ounces or 84 grams see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Luxembourg Serving SpoonEst. $ 80 - 120 Gorham Sterling Luxembourg Serving Spoon. Measures approx. 8.75 inches. Weighs 90.8 grams. Monogrammed. Luxembourg 1893 pattern. Marked Gorham Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH ANANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH AN ORNATE RELIEF DECORATED HANDLE AND A CHASED BOWL. 9 INCHES LONG. 2.35 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
516 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.375in Vintage Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Number 586 Monogrammed Heavy Cast 5.5in$10