Sold2019THEO TOBIASSE (D.2012) I LOVE NEW YORK LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "I Love New York," signed lower right Theo Tobiasse (France, Israel, 1927-2012), numbered 32/ 150, Hess's Fine Art Gallery label verso, sight: 29.25"h, 21.75"w, overall: apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Meres Bibliques Portfolioby Theo Tobiasse group of 3 lithographs: Sarah, Rachel and Rebecca each 43" x 29 1/2", pencil signed lower right from an edition of 125 published by Nahan Galleries, New Orleans, 1984See Sold Price
Sold2015TOBIASSE, Theo. Mixed Media on Paper. "Le DoubleRoi". Signed and titled lower right. Nahan Galleries, New Orleans, LA gallery brochure affixed verso. Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927 - 2012). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.75" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, LTD EDColor lithograph on thick Japan. For a parade of jazz. Pencil signed, numbered II/C. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Right edge of paper appears to have been torn. Some loss to the printing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Lithograph, I Love New YorkTheo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927-2012) I Love New York, lithograph in colors with embossing, signed in pencil lower right, numbered H.C. 19/?? (numbers not visible under framing) lower left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Serenede Pour Une Meuse by Theo TobiasseSerenede Pour Une Meuse Theo Tobiasse Lithograph in colors on paper 21 out of 310 Hand signed and numbered 35.25 x 25.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS 21.5"SET OF 4 LARGE THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS ON JAPANESE PAPER | MID CENTURY MODERN ART PRINTS FRENCH ISRAELI ARTIST -21.5" X 30" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP61422 Bidding on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (ISRAEL/AMER, 1927-2012) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 19.5", W 26", ROMANTIC DINNERTHEO TOBIASSE (ISRAEL/AMER, 1927-2012) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 19.5", W 26", ROMANTIC DINNER A color lithograph on paper by Theo Tobiasse. Depicting a romantic dinner between a couple and musiciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) EA Lithograph on PaperDESCRIPTION: EA lithograph on paper by French artist Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012); Depicting a figural scene with details of a bird in a basket and a house in predominantly green and blue hues. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968)John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968) , "Carnival in New Orleans", lithograph on paper, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, initialed "JMC" in plate lower right, 8 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse "I Love New York" LithographTheo Tobiasse (French / Israeli, 1927-2012) "I Love New York," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 148 / 150. Image: 41.25" H x 28.5" W; frame: 48.5" H x 36.25" W. Frame without glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Lithograph In Colors On Japon Paper, J'entends Tinter Les PierresTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Lithograph In Colors On Japon Paper, J'entends Tinter Les Pierres De Notre Dame, H 33.5'' W 27'' Signed lower right and numbered 124/125, with margins. Frame MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (American 1927-2012) Medium: Original terragraph on paper. "New York". Signed lowerTheo Tobiasse (American 1927-2012) Medium: Original terragraph on paper. "New York". Signed lower right Ed. 102/199. COA on verso. Approx: 42 1/2" x 32 1/2" framed, 30 1/2" x 201/2" sight. EF/B15/BWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "La Bas Envers Canaan""La Bas Envers Canaan" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 22.5" x 30" (borSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse, Nissan Engle, Irving Amen (three)Theo Tobiasse SONG OF SONGS, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered HC XI, image 19 x 25 ”, LA blind stamp lower left, some surface soiling, mild toning, scrape lower left margiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 4 Prints Bohrod Taubes Costigan GreenwooGroup of four prints. Includes Aaron Bohrod (1907-1992) "New Orleans' Street," lithograph on paper, hand signed along the lower right; Frederick Taubes (1900-1981) "Concerto," etching on paper, hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "On the Streets of New Orleans" LithogrG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "On the Streets of New Orleans." Signed along the lower right and numbered 559/1000 along the lower left. With colophon and Affadavit of LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER C. HENTSCHEL, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 20TH CAFTER C. HENTSCHEL, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 20TH C, H 8", W 30", "JOAN OF ARC'S ENTRY INTO NEW ORLEANS" 1893 lithograph on paper titled "Joan Of Arc's Entry Into New Orleans" after C. Hentschel. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 To Your Desires LE SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Je Suis Si Pres de Tes Desirs" ("I Am So Close to Your Desires"), produced circa 1983.A whimsical abstract work depicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse - America Lithograph, CollageTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927 - 2012). Color lithograph, screenprint, collage on paper circa 1986.Edition numbered 20/175 LL, signed LR in graphite. Distinct horizontal collaged paper edge mid-image. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ISRAELI COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY THEO TOBIASSETheo (Theodore) Tobiasse (French, Israeli, 1927-2012) color lithograph on paper, Queen Esther. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 70 of 75 in pencil lower left. Framed. Theo Tobiasse is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2017James McNeill Whistler (US/British, 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American/British, 1834-1903) "Nocturne in Blue and Gold - Old Battersea Bridge", ca. 1910-1920 color lithograph on paper board "Franz Hanfstaengl, Munchen, no. 100" blinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Fight at Fallen Timbers Framed 18x15 in Multi-Color$10
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250