Sold2023Maple Weave Rugs, Afghan, & Wood CrateNew rugs with tags, 27 x 72. Afghan is crocheted in a vintage daisy pattern 48'' x 76'', good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Snow Bound Maple Syrup Wood CrateVintage Snow Bound Maple Syrup Wood CrateSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mixed Weave Afghan Rugs2 Vintage Mixed Weave Afghan Rugs. Largest size: 4'10'' x 2'7'' (147 x 79 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Authentic Hand Knotted Afghan Rug 3'.0"x6'.6"Fine Authentic Hand Knotted Afghan Rug 3'.0"x6'.6". Authentic fine weave Afghan rug, in classic rich colors. 100% vege dye natural hand spun wool. Hand knotted in Afghanestan. Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Persian & Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs3 Vintage Persian & Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs, wool, combination of pile, sumak and kilim weaves. Smallest Size: 2'7" x 4'5". Largest Size: 2'1" x 5'1". 13 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidentialSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs2 Vintage Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs. Largest size: 4'6'' x 2'10'' (137 x 86 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Afghan Flat-Weave Rugs2 Vintage Afghan Flat-Weave Rugs, kilim and sumak weave. Largest size: 10'3'' x 2'4'' (312 x 71 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs/Trappings3 Vintage Afghan Mixed Weave Rugs/Trappings. Largest size: 4'1'' x 2'1'' (124 x 64 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN AFGHAN JIJIM FLAT WEAVE RUG, 3'5"x6'1"Hand-woven Jijim flat weave rug, Afghanistan, with general wear, approx 3'5" x 6'1" *Provenance: From the collection of an American Architecture Professor teaching in Saudi Arabia. Many of the carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern 6x5 ft Afghan Flat Weave Kilim RugMid-Century Modern 6x5 ft Afghan Flat Weave Soumak Rug .Hand woven striped wool rug in desert color tones of brown, beige, pink sand and gray. Finished with fringe on both ends. Tags still attached. GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Handmade Afghan Khal Mohammedi Oriental Rug -Beautiful Large Hand-woven Flat-weave wool Afghan Oriental rug. Naturally dyed with beautiful geometric patterns. Excellent colors and condition. This decorative rug will add a warm and charming appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Afghan Kilim Wool Flat Weave Panel RugsAfghanistan, 19th Century Decorated with an eye dazzling polychrome diamond pattern within a toothed ivory ground geometric border. Wool These panels were found in a Providence, East Side, Rhode IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Afghan Kilim Wool Flat Weave Panel RugsAfghanistan, 19th Century Decorated with three square medallions, the outer two blue and ivory within maroon, the center square blue and ivory within orange, within several colorful geometric borders.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN AFGHAN TRIBAL RUG, 4'8" x 6'7"Hand-woven flat weave tribal rug, Afghanistan, cotton foundation, some dye bleeding, approx 4'8" x 6'7" *Provenance: From the collection of an American Architecture Professor teaching in Saudi Arabia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Afghan War Rug. Four Helicopters.Afghan War Rug. Four Helicopters. Not signed. Hand-woven wood war rug. Excellent condition with bright colors. 43"x 67". Large. Exhibited at James Madison University. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Afghan War Rug. Ten Tanks.Afghan War Rug. Ten Tanks. Not signed. Hand-woven wood war rug. Excellent condition with bright colors. 43" x 67". Large. Exhibited at James Madison University. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN AFGHAN SOUMAK RUG, 5'0" x 10'5"Hand-woven Soumak rug, Afghanistan, flat weave, with geometric pattern, non-clipped yarns are left on the back, some bleeding on fringe, approx 5'0" x 10'5" *Provenance: From the collection of an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Knotted Afghan Tribal Rug 9.6x3Hand knotted Afghan Tribal Carpet Mid 20th century handknotted, a rare supplementary weave. Size is perrfect for an exteneded hallway Baluch, Afghanistan 9'6"x 3' wool Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade Mixed Technique Afghan Baluch Rug 4.11x6.7Rug: Handmade Mixed Technique Afghan Baluch Rug Raised wool pile and a flat weave design Size: 4.11 x 6.7 feet Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Afghan Kilim Rug 5.2x4.1Antique Afghan Kilim Rug 5.2x4.1 hand knotted, natural dyes, supplementary weave Afghanistan 63x 50 inches 1940's wool Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN AFGHAN SOUMAK RUG, 5'1" x 6'3"Hand-woven Soumak rug, Afghanistan, flat weave, with geometric pattern, non-clipped yarns are left on the back, some wear to knotting, with wall-hanging tabs on back, approx 5'1" x 6'3" *Provenance: FSee Sold Price
2020Antique Afghan Balouch Area Rug 2From the tribal nomads in eastern Persia and western Afghanistan. Generally in scatter sizes with allover and prayer designs, darker palettes, geometric drawing and medium weaves. There are also a varSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Dorothy Doughty for Royal Worcester PorcelainA Pair of Dorothy Doughty for Royal Worcester Porcelain Cerulean Warblers with Red Maple. Edition of 500, circa 1965. With fitted wood bases and original crates Height with bases: 9.25"See Sold Price
248 Lots AwaySEUYCO8'2"x10'1" Hand Woven Light Green Flat Weave Afghan Kilim Reversible Rug R60024$410
90 Lots AwaySEUYCO4'4"x5'10" Colorful Geometric Afghan Kilim Wool Hand Woven Flat Weave Rug R81373$96
7 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x19' Blue Angora Oushak Vibrant Wool Hand Knotted Oriental Runner Rug R67032$630