Sold2017EMBROIDERED & COUCHED CHINESE ROBE, 19TH CBlack silk, bi-laterally symmetrical embroidery of Chinese symbols, ground covered in gold couched scrolls, figural embroidery on white silk cloud collar, edgings & sleeve bands, L 41", (few loose thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert undVan Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert und nummeriert "V.C.A © 750 B4050 L103". Frankreich, nach 1968. Modell "Alhambra". 20 Vierpassmotive aus Lapislazuliplatten. L 80,5 cm. 48,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis DUROT (1939)Fauteuil dit Prenez-leStructure en résine de polyuréthanne blancH. : 105 cm. L. : 82 cm. P. : 68 cm.(Usures)Circa 1985Référence :- Alan & Roxane Rodriguez, Polyuréthanes LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD (American, 1839-1904)harbor docks, Fairhaven, Massachusetts sgn. and dated l.r. C.H. Gifford 93/Aug. o/c, 14 by 24.5 in.; gilt frame 16.5 by 27 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large walnut figure of an angel, Flanders, 17th C., on a later standFull title: A large walnut figure of an angel, Flanders, 17th C., on a later stand Description: H 159 cm (without stand) H 230 x L 68,5 x D 61 cm (incl. the stand) Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand AbouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C. Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 28 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 15,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the bowl and cover) H.: 11 cm - L.: 17 cm (the milk jSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Birthday Surprise 1006511 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figure of a young girl in a pink armchair cuddling her pet rabbit. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: c. 1998-2000 Dimensions: 6"L x 4"W x 8.25"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Unexpected Gift 1006510 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figure of a young boy in a blue armchair, admiring his new pet. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: c. 1998-2000 Dimensions: 5.75"L x 4.25"W x 7.5"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country ofSee Sold Price
2024Ming Dynasty pure gold inlaid Hetian jade multi-treasure handling potHeight: 24 cm, width: 16 cm, weight: 807 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal AndQing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal And Huichang Nine Sage” Table Screen Size is about: 68 x 57 x 24 cm (26 3/4 x 22 1/2 x 9 1/2 in) 清 剔紅雕 “&See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique L.C. Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass VaseAntique Tiffany Studios favrile glass vase. Hand blown amber toned iridescent art glass with red and marbled green tomato and vine. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile 1728 G with paper stamp to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey, Carriages On Canal Street, New OrleansG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey(American, 1933-2017)Carriages On Canal Street, New Orleansoil on canvassigned lower left G. Harvey ©, titled to top stretcher bar, titled and signed again to reverse.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Monumental paperweight vaseTiffany Studios Monumental Millefiore paperweight vase USA, c. 1904hand-blown Favrile glass 9.5 h × 9.5 dia in (24 × 24 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Louis C. TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier MOURGUE (1939)Banquette dite DjinnStructure en mousse et acier, revêtement en jersey rougeH. : 64 cm. L. : 124 cm. P. : 65 cm.Airborne, 1964Référence :- Catalogue d’exposition, La collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier MOURGUE (1939)Chaise longue dite DjinnStructure en mousse et acier, revêtement en jersey rougeH. : 59 cm. L. : 167 cm. P. : 63.5 cm.Airborne, 1964Références :- Catalogue d’exposition, La collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis DUROT (1939)Canapé dite EchauffeuseStructure en résine de polyuréthanne rougeH. : 70 cm. L. : 165 cm. P.. : 98 cm.Circa 1985(Usures)Référence :- Alan & Roxane Rodriguez, PolyuréthaneSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL DANOIS (XX)Paire de fauteuilsStructure en bois, revêtement en drap de laine blancH. : 89 cm. L. : 80 cm. P. : 80 cm.Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Desserte roulanteStructure en laiton, verre, tôle perforée laquée noiret métal laqué noirH. : 71 cm. L. : 62 cm. P. : 36.5 cmAteliers Mathieu Matégot, circa 1956See Sold Price
Sold2024A. BASTET (XX)Paire de fauteuils à haut dossierStructure en chêne, coussin d’assise en velours vertSigné et situé Lyon au dosH. : 117 cm. L. : 53 cm. P. : 43 cm.Circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Desserte roulante avec porte bouteilleStructure en tube de métal laqué noir, plateau en tôleperforée et plastiqueH. : 64 cm. L. : 46.5 cm. P. : 40 cm.Ateliers Mathieu Matégot,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS GRIGOREIV CHARCOAL AND COLOR CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING, C. 1913, RUSSAIN$600
BonhamsJOHN FREDERICK HERRING, SNR. (British, 1795-1865) A Horse, Sheep, and Chickens in a Stable Inter...$800(6 bids)
6 days LeftRob Michiels AuctionsA collection of three daggers decorated with jade, silver and gold and an Indian mogul sword, India,€550(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Ceremonial Sword, "afena"CHF 2,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Arnold Marc Gorter (Dutch,1866-1933) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)