Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920 - 2013)Ink on paper, SLR. Young girl sleeping. 19.25"h x 25.25"w sight and 27"h x 33"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN JANSEM (1920 - 2013): TWO WORKSeach: etching, each pencil-signed "Jansem" in margin lower right; the first: depicting two standing figures, inscribed "E.A." to margin lower left; the second: depicting a figure holding a bunch of flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920 - 2013)Lithograph, "Soliloques des Pauvres", pencil signed and numbered 26/60. Impoverished interior scene. 16.5"h x 23.5"w sight and 24"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem signed oil on canvas paintingJean Jansem signed oil on canvas painting, girl with flowers. Jean Jansem 1920-2013. 23x19x2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920-2013)Jean Jansem (1920-2013) PIERROT À LA COLLERETTE JAUNE; LE TROMPETTE; MARIVAUDAGE (SORLIER 457-459) Three color lithographs, 1981, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And NumberedFrench Armenian Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And Numbered. 22" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67 cm. Bibliographie : catalogue raisonne des lithographies de Jean Jansem, editions de Francony, 1984,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Ballet LithographJean Jansem (1920-2013) Ballet Dancers Lithograph Pen and Ink ball, numbered 52/100 lower left, pencil signed lower right sight 12-3/4" H x 9-3/4" W framed 18-3/8" H x16-3/8" W Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEM, Jean. Lithograph. "Adelita au Panier"Signed lower right. Titled verso. Gallery label verso. Jean Jansem (1920-2013). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Image: 15" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French)**Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French) Woman oil on canvas 27 x 13 cm (11 x 5 in.) signed lower right Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French)**Jean Jansem 1920-2013 (French) Untitled color lithograph 45 x 58 cm (18 x 23 in.) signed and inscribed on the reverse Provenance: Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey. Other Notes: Location: ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvasJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Children". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 16" x 10-1/2", frame measures 22-3/4" x 17-1/4". Shipping $95.00 (estimate $2500-$3500)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Color lithographJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Color lithograph "Girl With Kerchief". Pencil signed and numbered 129/180. Toning from age or in in good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 14-1/2" (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€2,000