Sold2021Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Haiti) Angels in GardenGabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) Anges (Angels), dated 8-4-73 Oil on masonite, 16 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 18 x 25 7/8 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, 1923-2012)Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) "Adam & Eve," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 39.75'', 41 x 101 cm (board); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Haiti) Eve in GardenGabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) Woman with Leopard and Giraffe Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 26 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James FastenraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, 1923-2012)Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) "Adam & Eve," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 39.75'', 41 x 101 cm (board); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Leveque (Haitian) Tree of Life, circa 1970'sGabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) Tree of Life Dream, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 30" x 24" unframed Provenance: Leon & Evelyn Chalom CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) UntitledGabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) Untitled (Marketplace) oil on masonite 20 1/2 x 24 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) The Hemp Weavers,Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) The Hemp Weavers, 1951, painting on masonite, signed and dated. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023GABRIEL LEVEQUE (Haitian, b. 1923). THREE ANGELS, signed lower right. Oil on board.GABRIEL LEVEQUE (Haitian, b. 1923). THREE ANGELS, signed lower right. Oil on board - Framed: 16 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Leveque (Haitian) PaintingOriginal Gabrielle Leveque (Haiti, 1923) painting on masonite. CIRCA 1970s. Two giraffes and assorted flora and fauna. Framed. Painting is in good condition with minor surface wear. Dimensions: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Leveque Haitian Adam & Eve Oil on BoardGabriel Leveque (Haiti, 1923-2013). Oil on Masonite, Adam & Eve. In a carved frame. Signed lower left G. Leveque. 15 1/2" x 23 1/2" (with frame 21 1/2" x 28 1/2"). Some paint loss upper right and alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923 - 2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923 - 2012) Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 15.5 x 32 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) PaintingPrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 23'', 91 x 58 cm (sight); 49'' x 29'', 124 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) A village landscape signed and dated 'Prefete Duffaut 85' (lower center) oil on canvas 36 x 24in (91.5 x 61cm) Painted in 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) "Imaginary Village," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Untitled, 2009, oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art CreatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Signed and dated 1982 lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Prefete Duffaut Gouache on Masonite, ex-Sotheby'sDonated By: Musack.org New World, Haiti, Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012), ca. 1990s CE. A large and very colorful landscape, signed in ruby red by the Haitian artist Prefete Duffaut over the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffate. Oil on Panel, LandscapePrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012). An oil on panel mountainous village landscape with bridges and figures. Signed lower middle. Gallery artist's bio verso. Panel: 24in x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) "Ville Imaginaire," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 25.5'' x 29'', 65 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut Haitian Naive PaintingPrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Haitian naive painting, "Wharf at Jacmel", oil on masonite, signed and inscribed Le 26 Janvier '63, P. Duffaut, Haiti, 24" x 30", framed 30-1/4" x 36-1/2", very goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Imaginary Village, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 26.5'', 43 x 67 cm (sight); 25'' x 35'', 64 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Prefete Duffaut (Haitian 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian 1923-2012) Untitled, 1998, acrylic on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 15.5'', 60 x 39 cm (sight); 25.75'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Prefete Duffaut Oil on Board, Island LandscapePrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012). Oil on board, island landscape with figures. Signed middle left "Prefete Duffaut". 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prefate Duffaut 1923-2012 Haitian Village PaintingPrefate Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful figural coastal village landscape with a profusion of architectural elements, boats, and human figures. Artist signSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) Personal Hand-Painted Storage Box$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureSt. Pierre Toussaint (1923-1985) "A White and Green Bird on a Purple Background"$300
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) Personal Hand-Painted Storage Box$50
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Jenkins (US 1923-2012) Artist Exhibition Posters (6) Grouping$50
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Jenkins (US 1923-2012) Artist Exhibition Posters (5) Group Lot$50