Sold2023Paul Cesar Helleu Portrait of a Lady EtchingPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) "Portrait de Ellen Helleu en buste" signed etching on paper, possibly 19th century, signed lower right: "Helleu." Image: 15" H x 12.5" W; frame: 19.5" H x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Helleu "Portrait of Ellen Helleu" Drypoint EtchingPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927), "Portrait of Ellen Helleu, the Artist's Daughter", hand colored sepia drypoint etching on paper, 1897, signed in pencil "Helleu" lower left. Image: 13" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cesar Helleu (1859-1927) Portrait of Ellen Helleu, the artist's daughter, c.1890Etching with drypoint, image size 15 1/2" x 9 1/2", c.1890, edition of 20, pencil signed. Helleu began his art career when he enrolled at the Ecole des Beaux Arts and worked as an apprentice for TheodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927)Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) , "Jeune Femme au Col de Fourrure et Chapeau de Plumes", drypoint etching, pencil-signed lower margin, inscribed en verso, 16 3/4 in. x 9 in., matted Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927)HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927) "Le chapeau à plume, Melle Liane de Pougy", Élégante au ruban bleu, Portrait d'une élégante au chapeau à plume & Elegante au chapeau,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Helleu large 43 x 34 Crayon. Pencil & Ink framed painting circa early 1900'sLarge Paul Cesar Helleu (attributed signed H Helleu), 'Une Elegante'. Crayon. Pencil & Ink painting on Paper, circa early 1900'sSigned H Helleu LL and attributed to Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-192See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young ParisiennePaul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young Parisienne Colored pencil and chalk on paper, signed 'Helleu' lower left. 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).   Ex-collection WilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Seated WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) colored chalk on paper depicting a seated woman. Signed "Helleu" lower right. Matted and framed. Label on verso "Joseph Wilson, Picture Frame Maker, London" [SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin "Portrait de Stephane Mallarme"Artist: Paul Gauguin Title: Portrait de Stephane Mallarme Medium: Heliogravure on paper Published: H. Fleury Year: c. 1891 Size: 12" x 9" Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 79 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE GILOT 'PORTRAIT DE PAULA' OIL ON BOARDOil painting on board depicting a portrait of Paul attributed to Fran?oise Gilot (French, 1921-2023). Signed lower right. Measures 23 3/4" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 30" x 24" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PRISME MYSTÉRIEUSE VERS 1950 Pendulette à prisme en argent de forme rectangulaire. Travail français. BOÎTIER : carrure rectangulaire en argent guilloché reposant sur uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaul César Helleu (French, 1859-1927) Ellen Helleu; Jeune Fille (Ellen as a young girl) Two...£460
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) 'Parisienne' Color Etching$200(1 bid)
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE DOUZE CHAISES DE SALLE À MANGER, À DOSSIER EN CABRIOLET, STYLE LOUIS XVI, VERS 19€750
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200
3 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000