Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961. Lithograph glued on cardboard, H.C. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Ed. Maeght, Paris. Size: 84See Sold Price
Sold2023PFLUEGER'S FISHING TACKLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1930's Pflueger's Fishing Tackle tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout the field and graphic. The sign also shows multiple added holes in the field, with areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include a Warren Kimble fish lithograph; an oil on canvas of a sailboat, unsigned, folk style; an oil on board of a lion, signed LD 1985 Stanbox; along with an allegorical oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in a painted yellow wood frame, H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PETE AND BARNEY EDUCATED MULES SIGN.This sign is in a period frame with wood backing, this graphic is a very early cardboard lithograph with stunning and comic advertising for mule riding in the Dan Rice Great Show. Dan Rice was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hockney, David. THE BOY HIDDEN IN A FISH LithographExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. #37/100. Image size approx. 9" x 10 1/2". Purchased from Brown Gallery 2005. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha 'Autumn' Litho on PaperAlphonse Mucha, Czechia (1860-1939). Poster lithograph on paper, signed lower right. Measures 36.75"H x 21.75"W framed; 28"H x 12.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985).'Esther'. Lithograph. Signed lower right. Edition 10 of 50 lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 12" w. Framed: 23" h x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paloma by Francoise GilotFrancois Gilot (1921 - 2023) France. Paloma. Lithograph. H 28 x W 21 in. View of bust of a young girl with long hair and a scarf on blue background. Signed and numbered (129/150) and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Chicago, 'Flashback' LithographJudy Chicago (American, b. 1939) 'Flashback,' 1965 Lithograph. Number 25 from the edition of 40. Signed "Gerowitz" at lower right, "Flashback 25/40" at lower left. Overall framed: 20.5" H x 26.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Large Carrara Marble Statue, Signed19th century large carrara marble statue of fishing boy, very good quality, signed Ferorge, good quality but missing fish's tails, H: 50 inches, W: 15 inches, D: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1977MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1977, H 13 1/2", W 10" 'L'ARBRE FLEURI II':Pencil signed; #47/50; framed. Ref: M916. Marc Chagall, French/Russian, 1887-1985. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Tree, 1965,Alexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Tree, 1965color lithograph on wove paper, ed. H.C.signed in pencil, framed.31 1/4 x 22 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Black Abstract Figure on a Red Background, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 104/150, sight: 24.5"h x 18"w, overall (framed): 35.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974, David Hockney (British, b.1937) "Man Ray" (s.a.c.171), pencil signed and numbered 24/100 lower margins, on Arches paper, framed under glass, 21"h x 14"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Petit Paysans II lithograph in colors h. 17 w. 14-1/2 in., sight overall: 34 x 28-1/2 in., framed ed. AP, signed in pencil lower right, on Arches paper and matted and framed Provenance: from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019(13pc) ROCKWELL KENT (American, 1882-1971)13 proof illustrations from Moby Dick photo-lithographs on paper h. 8 w. 6 in. (largest sight) overall: 21 x 11 in. (largest frame) circa 1930, all signed in pencil lower margin, framed together in grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thornton Dial. Dancing With The Cat-Fish.Thornton Dial. Dancing With The Cat-Fish. 1994. Initialed, titled and dated on verso. Watercolor and charcoal on artist paper. Excellent condition. Not framed. 30"w x 44"h. Provenance: Dr. Maude S. WaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 Lithograph$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Night Fishing at Antibes Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)