Sold2022Ecole Francaise, "Gontrand""Gontrand", portrait of gentleman, French School (Ecole Francaise), oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 22 x 27", frame: 37 x 31.5" Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE FRANCAISE TOURNUS FOREST SCENEAntique French School Oil on wood Panel "Paysage" a stream in the forest near Tournus in the Region of Bourgogne-Franche-Comtée in eastern France. In Gilt Carved Wood French Frame. In frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) Ecole Francaise Harbour Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) "Ecole Francaise" oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor scene, signed (Lower Right) "V. Huvelliez" mounted in ornate gilt carved frame. La Isla Gallery, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE c. 1860 OIL ON CANVAS ENTRYAntique French School c. 1860 Oil on Canvas. Entrée d'une Maison. The gated entrance to a home, in the Provence region of France. Very well done, unsigned, in a fabulous Antique French caved gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE COWS AT THE WATERING HOLE - COMMEAUPastoral Oil Painting, French, first half of the 20th century "Group of Cows at the Watering Hole" signed Commeau lower left. Lyonnaise School. Oil laid down on Board. Framed in Gilt Wood Frame. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle Pierre-Antoine Baudouin Painting ToiletteEcole Francaise Circle of Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769) Oil Painting on Canvas, Woman Undressing. Signed lower right, L.B. Pinxit. Measures 12.5 inches H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle Pierre-Antoine Baudouin Painting La LectureEcole Francaise Circle of Pierre-Antoine Baudouin Oil Painting on Canvas, La Lecture. Signed lower left, L.B. Pinxit. Measures 12.75 inches H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Ecole Française...” Silk Scarf 90Maroon and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with “Ecole Française d'Equitation” motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Jean de Fougerolle and Colonel G. MargotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Equestrian" & "Les Clefs" Silk Scarves, 2Two Hermes silk scarves, one "Ecole Francaise d'Equitation" decorated with various equestrain motifs, and one "Les Clefs" blue-tone decorated with key motifs, both signed: "Hermes Paris." 34" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023École française - Decorative mirorÉcole française (XIX) Decorative miror Description: Curved round miror in antique wooden frame Dimension (PO): 18" Dimension (CM): 45 Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Museum of Delphi. BronzesMuseum of Delphi. Bronzes Rolley C.. Athènes, École Française d'Athènes. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sitesLes sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sites environnants de Chaisemartin, Nathalie (1987). Rome, École française de Rome. ISBN: 2-7283-0138-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur les bronzes figurésRecherches sur les bronzes figurés de Gaule pré-romaine et romaine Boucher, Stéphanie (1976). Rome, École française de Rome, Palais Farnèse. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____See Sold Price
Sold2021Mégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique ArchaïqueMégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique Archaïque Texte In: École Française de Rome. Suppléments 1 Vallet G., Villard F. (1964). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2021Mögara Hyblaea 3. Guide des FouillesMögara Hyblaea 3. Guide des Fouilles Introduction à l'histoire d'une cité coloniale d'occident Vallet G., Villard F., Auberson P. (1983). Rome, École française de Rome, PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guide de ThasosGuide de Thasos Daux G. (1968). Athènes, École Française d'Athènes / Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20