Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Dog, 1982.Drawing in the exhibition catalog at the Tony Shafrazi gallery, circa 1982. Signed and dated 82.Size: 9 by 9 in - 23 by 23 cm.Please refer to the office and terms of sales for conditions andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Keith Haring Coloring Book, 1982Originally featured in Shafrazi Gallery Exhibition catalogue. Dated August 29 1982. No markings in book, very good condition. Approximate Size: 9.25" H x 9.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith HARING, (1958 - 1990) 凯特•哈Description : "Self portrait" -- Medium : Black marker on translucent page from the 1982 catalog at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery NY. -- Dimensions : 23 x 23 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated 82 -- EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Three Dogs, One Barking.KEITH HARING (1958-1990)Three Dogs, One Barking. Ballpoint pen and ink on the inside cover of Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalogue, Fall 1982. 225x225 mm; 8x8 inches.Provenance: private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), D’aprèsKeith HARING (1958-1990), D’après Affiche Keith Haring Drawings, Tom Shafrazi Gallery, NY, 1982 Impression offset 53 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Tony Shfrazi 1982 Gallery Book SignedSigned on the bottom right of the first page. Book is overall in good condition with minor foxing on cover and reverse of book. 9.75"x9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Four BooksFour books on Keith Haring including "Subwayu Drawings" by Keith Haring, "Keith Haring, Shafrazi Gallery", Keith Haring "The Authorized Biography" by John Gruen, and "Future Primeval" Blinderman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Poster Tony Shafrazi GalleryKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) poster for "Keith Haring Drawings" 1982 at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery. Signed in silver pen upper left. Poster size 21-1/2" x 16". Shipping: In-House shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring -One Man Show 1982 - Offset LitographKeith Haring One Man Show which run from October through November of 1982 at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery in New YorK City.This is an offset litograph printed by Nouvelles Images in France in 1991 and itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring -One Man Show 1982 - Offset LitographKeith Haring One Man Show which run from October through November of 1982 at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery in New YorK City.This is an offset litograph printed by Nouvelles Images in France in 1991 and itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Art Exhibition PosterReproduction of a 1982 exhibition poster for Tony Shafrazi Gallery, "One Man Show", offset print, released by the Estate of Keith Haring in 1991. 28"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring SignedKeith Haring Tony Shafrazi exhibition coloring book page signed in black marker Measures 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Nine lithographs printed in black, 1982, on wove, fr...Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Nine lithographs printed in black, 1982, on wove, from the edition of 2000, printed by Fleetwood Press, New York, published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Print Bulb1982 limited edition print of 2000 published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York, 25cm x 25cm, framed and glazed. 25 x 25 cm Edition of 2000 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Art Books Coffee Table BooksLot includes KEITH HARING (A MEMORIAL EXHIBITION EARLY WORKS ON PAPER MAY 4 - JUNE 2 1990 SHAFRAZI GALLERY 163 MERCER ST NEW YORK). GEORGIA O’KEEFE ART & LETTERS. (JOHN COWART JUAN HAMILTON NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Shafrazi, Leo Castelli, Keith Haring, Signed Exhibition PosterUSA, 1985 24" x 16 3/4" 26 1/4" x 19 1/8" frame offset lithograph Poster published by Tony Shafrazi and Leo Castelli galleries on the occasion of Keith Haring's showings of paintings and sculptures, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenkeleba House Gallery, Vice & Virtue, PosterUSA, 1982 printed matter 17” x 11” Poster for Vice & Virtue at Kenkeleba House Gallery, an exhibition with works by Keith Haring and Basquiat, credited as [JEANNE MICHEL], et al. Tags: modSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Tony Shafrazi Gallery Poster, Into 84, PopTony Shafrazi Gallery Show Poster, designed by Keith Haring (1958-1990). Offset Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with a figure in red and black, against a white and black background, in Haring'See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring: Into 1984/Tony Shafrazi Gallery.KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring: Into 1984/Tony Shafrazi Gallery. Color offset lithograph. 880x580 mm; 34¾x22¾ inches, full margins. Signed and dated "86" in silver ink, lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring "Keith Haring at Tony Shafrazi Gallery"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Keith Haring at Tony Shafrazi Gallery Year: 1988 Medium: Offset lithograph with ink drawing Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 25" x 34 1/4" Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring: Into 1984/Tony Shafrazi GalleryKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring: Into 1984/Tony Shafrazi Gallery Offset lithograph poster. 889x585 mm; 35x23 inches. 1984. Haring Posters 12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring 1987 American TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERYMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two figures holding vehicles. Signed K. Haring and inscribed '87 on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring: Into 84: Tony Shafrazi Gallery PosterAfter Keith Haring into 84: tony shafrazi gallery Offset-lithograph Sheet size: 35 x 23 Date: 1983 Keith Allen Haring (1958-1990) was an American artist and social activist whose work responded to theSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€750
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000